Coleshill | 2½ - 3½ | Sutton Coldfield | Wed 6th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill B | 1 - 3 | Coleshill A | Wed 13th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill B | ½ - 3½ | Ward End Social | Wed 20th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch 3 | 4 - 2 | Coleshill 3 | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Coleshill 5A | 2 - 3 | Redditch 5 | Wed 27th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
Kynoch | 2½ - 1½ | Coleshill B | Mon 2nd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill | 3 - 3 | Stourbridge | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 3 - 1 | Coleshill B | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill A | 0 - 4 | Mutual Circle | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
South Birmingham | 4 - 2 | Coleshill | Tue 31st Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Coleshill B | 3 - 1 | Warley Quinborne | Wed 1st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Coleshill | 3½ - 2½ | Lichfield | Wed 8th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne | 1½ - 2½ | Coleshill A | Thu 9th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
BYE | 0 - 6 | Shirley & Wythall 3 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 6 | Coleshill 3 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 6 | Warley Quinborne 2A | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 6 | Redditch 1 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 6 | Mercia 3 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 5 | Coleshill 5A | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Jim Barrington Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
Solihull | 2½ - 3½ | Coleshill | Wed 22nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill B | 1 - 3 | Solihull B | Wed 29th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill A | 1 - 3 | Lichfield | Wed 6th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Solihull B | 3 - 1 | Coleshill A | Wed 13th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill A | 2 - 2 | Kynoch | Wed 3rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Olton | 2½ - 3½ | Coleshill | Tue 9th Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill B | 4 - 0 | Sutton Coldfield | Wed 10th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Coleshill 5A | 3 - 2½ | Stourbridge 4 | Wed 17th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Jim Barrington Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Redditch 1 | 5½ - 4 | Coleshill 3 | Wed 17th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill | 3 - 3 | Shirley & Wythall | Wed 24th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 0 - 4 | Coleshill B | Thu 25th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Redditch | ½ - 3½ | Coleshill A | Wed 31st Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 3 - 3 | Coleshill | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 4½ - 1½ | Coleshill | Tue 20th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Solihull 5A | 3½ - 1½ | Coleshill 5A | Wed 21st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Jim Barrington Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
South Birmingham | 1½ - 2½ | Coleshill A | Wed 28th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Longbridge | 4 - 0 | Coleshill B | Thu 29th Feb 2024 | 19:15 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill A | 2½ - 1½ | Longbridge | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Lichfield | 3½ - ½ | Coleshill B | Thu 7th Mar 2024 | 19:15 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill A | 3 - 1 | Walsall Kipping | Wed 20th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Ward End Social | 1½ - 2½ | Coleshill A | Mon 25th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill B | 1 - 3 | Redditch | Wed 27th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill | 6 - 0 | Halesowen | Wed 3rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Solihull A | 4 - 0 | Coleshill B | Wed 3rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mercia | 4 - 2 | Coleshill | Tue 9th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill A | 4 - 0 | Solihull A | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Sutton Coldfield | 2 - 2 | Coleshill A | Mon 15th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill B | 0 - 0 | South Birmingham | Wed 24th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |