Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Bristol & District Chess League
You are here
Yate & Sodbury
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-24
Today's Fixtures
KO
MKO
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4A
Division 4B
Division 4
Division 5
Four Knights - Internal
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Yate & Sodbury
Primary tabs
Club
Bristol & District Chess League
(active tab)
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Yate & Sodbury A
4 - 2
Clevedon B
Tue 5th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Horfield & Redland E
2 - 2
Yate & Sodbury B
Tue 19th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OU
Downend & Fishponds Bishops
2½ - 3½
Yate & Sodbury
Wed 27th Sep 2023
19:30
MKO
OU
Horfield & Redland C
2½ - 3½
Yate & Sodbury A
Tue 3rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Yate & Sodbury B
2 - 2
Downend & Fishponds E
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OU
Downend & Fishponds D
1½ - 4½
Yate & Sodbury A
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Yate & Sodbury A
5½ - ½
Keynsham
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Bristol Grendel B
2½ - 1½
Yate & Sodbury B
Thu 2nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OU
Yate & Sodbury B
2 - 2
Bristol University C
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OU
North Bristol
4½ - 1½
Yate & Sodbury A
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Bristol & Clifton D
2 - 2
Yate & Sodbury B
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OU
Yate & Sodbury A
4 - 2
Bath C
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Yate & Sodbury B
4 - 0
Hanham Folk Centre B
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OV
Hanham Folk Centre A
1 - 5
Yate & Sodbury A
Tue 12th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Yate & Sodbury B
1½ - 2½
South Bristol C
Tue 19th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OU
Yate & Sodbury
3½ - 2½
Bristol Cabot
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
MKO
OU
Clevedon B
3½ - 2½
Yate & Sodbury A
Mon 15th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Bristol & Clifton C
2 - 2
Yate & Sodbury B
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 5
OU
Yate & Sodbury A
3 - 3
Horfield & Redland C
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Yate & Sodbury A
3 - 3
Downend & Fishponds D
Tue 13th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Yate & Sodbury B
3½ - ½
Bristol & Clifton F
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 5
OV
Clevedon C
1½ - 2½
Yate & Sodbury B
Mon 26th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 5
OU
Keynsham
1½ - 4½
Yate & Sodbury A
Thu 29th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Yate & Sodbury B
2 - 2
Portishead A
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 5
OU
Yate & Sodbury A
5 - 1
North Bristol
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Portishead B
1 - 3
Yate & Sodbury B
Mon 18th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 5
OU
Downend & Fishponds Knights
2 - 4
Yate & Sodbury
Wed 27th Mar 2024
19:30
MKO
OU
Yate & Sodbury B
0 - 0
Downend & Fishponds F
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 5
OU
Bath C
0 - 0
Yate & Sodbury A
Wed 10th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
Yate & Sodbury A
0 - 0
Hanham Folk Centre A
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU
South Bristol D
0 - 0
Yate & Sodbury B
Thu 2nd May 2024
19:30
Division 5
OU
Yate & Sodbury
0 - 0
Bristol & Clifton
Tue 14th May 2024
19:30
MKO
OU