Rushall | 5 - 1 | Shirley & Wythall | Mon 4th Sep 2023 | 19:15 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 3½ - 2½ | Lichfield | Thu 7th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall A | 1½ - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall B | Mon 11th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OU |
Shirley & Wythall | 1½ - 3½ | Rushall | Thu 14th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
West Bromwich | 3 - 3 | Shirley & Wythall | Mon 18th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Olton | 4 - 2 | Shirley & Wythall | Tue 19th Sep 2023 | 19:15 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Leamington D | 1 - 2 | Shirley & Wythall E | Tue 19th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Solihull | 2½ - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall | Wed 20th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 3 - 3 | Sutton Coldfield | Thu 21st Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Banbury C | 2½ - 1½ | Shirley & Wythall C | Thu 21st Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Halesowen 2 | 4 - 2 | Shirley & Wythall 2 | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Shirley & Wythall C | 3 - 1 | Stratford B | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OU |
Mutual Circle 5 | 3 - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall 4 | Tue 26th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Shirley & Wythall 3 | 1 - 5 | South Birmingham 3 | Thu 28th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Shirley & Wythall B | 1 - 3 | Solihull A | Mon 2nd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Solihull | 4 - 2 | Shirley & Wythall | Wed 4th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall A | ½ - 3½ | Kenilworth A | Mon 9th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Olton C | 2 - 2 | Shirley & Wythall C | Tue 10th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
South Birmingham B | 3½ - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 2½ - 2½ | Sutton Coldfield | Thu 12th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall C | 1 - 3 | Coventry A | Mon 16th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OU |
Leamington | 3 - 2 | Shirley & Wythall | Tue 17th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | U8750 Team KO | Leamington & District League | OU |
Shirley & Wythall | 2 - 4 | South Birmingham A | Thu 19th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall D | 2½ - 1½ | Shirley & Wythall C | Thu 19th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall E | 2 - 1 | Solihull E | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Stratford A | 3 - 1 | Shirley & Wythall B | Tue 24th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
University of Birmingham | 4 - 1 | Shirley & Wythall | Thu 26th Oct 2023 | 19:00 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 3 - 2 | Solihull | Mon 30th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Open Team KO | Leamington & District League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 3½ - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall | Tue 31st Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Solihull B | 3½ - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall | Wed 1st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 3 - 3 | South Birmingham C | Thu 2nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Shirley & Wythall | 3½ - 1½ | Oscott | Thu 2nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall B | 1½ - 2½ | Kenilworth B | Mon 6th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Stratford A | 3 - 1 | Shirley & Wythall A | Tue 7th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Daventry A | 0 - 3 | Shirley & Wythall E | Wed 8th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Warley Quinborne A | 4½ - 1½ | Shirley & Wythall | Thu 9th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall A | 2½ - 1½ | Olton A | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall C | 2½ - 1½ | Solihull C | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Stratford | 4 - 0 | Shirley & Wythall 1 | Tue 14th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | U1600 Team KO | Leamington & District League | OV |
Solihull | 2½ - 1½ | Shirley & Wythall 2 | Wed 15th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | U1600 Team KO | Leamington & District League | OU |
Shirley & Wythall 2 | 4 - 3½ | Mutual Circle 1 | Thu 16th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
BYE | 0 - 6 | Shirley & Wythall 3 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 5 | Shirley & Wythall 4 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Jim Barrington Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
Halesowen | 3 - 3 | Shirley & Wythall | Mon 20th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall A | 2½ - 1½ | Solihull A | Mon 20th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall E | ½ - 2½ | Stratford C | Mon 20th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Leamington B | 3½ - ½ | Shirley & Wythall C | Tue 21st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Stratford B | 1 - 3 | Shirley & Wythall D | Tue 21st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 3 - 3 | Solihull A | Thu 23rd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 4½ - 1½ | Warley Quinborne B | Thu 23rd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kenilworth A | 3 - 1 | Shirley & Wythall B | Mon 27th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall D | ½ - 3½ | Olton C | Mon 27th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 4 - 2 | Shirley & Wythall | Tue 28th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Redditch | 1½ - 3½ | Shirley & Wythall | Wed 29th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall B | 1 - 3 | Olton A | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Coventry A | 3 - 1 | Shirley & Wythall D | Tue 5th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 5½ - ½ | Kynoch | Thu 7th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen | 3½ - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kenilworth B | 2½ - 1½ | Shirley & Wythall A | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall E | ½ - 2½ | Kenilworth E | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 4½ - 1½ | South Birmingham B | Thu 14th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 1 - 4 | South Birmingham A | Thu 14th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall B | 2½ - 1½ | Shirley & Wythall A | Mon 18th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall E | 1 - 2 | Banbury D | Mon 18th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall C | 1½ - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall D | Thu 21st Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Banbury C | 4 - 0 | Shirley & Wythall D | Thu 4th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall C | 3 - 1 | Olton C | Mon 8th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Leamington B | 1½ - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall D | Tue 9th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 4 - 2 | Redditch | Thu 11th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 1 - 4 | Olton | Thu 11th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kenilworth A | 3 - 1 | Shirley & Wythall A | Mon 15th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Kynoch 4 | 2 - 3 | Shirley & Wythall 4 | Mon 15th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Jim Barrington Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stratford D | 1½ - 1½ | Shirley & Wythall E | Tue 16th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Olton C | 3½ - ½ | Shirley & Wythall D | Tue 16th Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Olton 1 | 5 - 3½ | Shirley & Wythall 2 | Tue 16th Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne 2A | 5½ - 2 | Shirley & Wythall 3 | Thu 18th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Wolverhampton | 1 - 5 | Shirley & Wythall | Mon 22nd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Kynoch | 1½ - 3½ | Shirley & Wythall | Mon 22nd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall C | 2½ - 1½ | Banbury C | Mon 22nd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Coleshill | 3 - 3 | Shirley & Wythall | Wed 24th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 1½ - 4½ | Longbridge | Thu 25th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall B | 2 - 2 | Stratford A | Mon 29th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall E | ½ - 2½ | Leamington C | Mon 29th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall D | 1½ - 2½ | Stratford B | Mon 29th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 3 - 3 | Mercia | Thu 1st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall A | 1½ - 2½ | Kenilworth B | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Stratford < | 2½ - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall | Tue 6th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Open Team KO | Leamington & District League | LU |
Shirley & Wythall | 3 - 3 | Sutton Coldfield | Thu 8th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall D | 2½ - 1½ | Banbury C | Mon 12th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Olton A | 3 - 1 | Shirley & Wythall B | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Solihull D | 1½ - 1½ | Shirley & Wythall E | Wed 14th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Solihull A | 0 - 4 | Shirley & Wythall A | Wed 14th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OU |
Shirley & Wythall | 4 - 2 | Olton | Thu 15th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall B | ½ - 3½ | Kenilworth A | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Ward End 5 | 1 - 4½ | Shirley & Wythall 4 | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Jim Barrington Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
South Birmingham B | 2 - 3 | Shirley & Wythall | Tue 20th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Banbury A | 2 - 2 | Shirley & Wythall A | Thu 22nd Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall B | ½ - 3½ | Banbury A | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OU |
Lichfield | 3 - 3 | Shirley & Wythall | Thu 29th Feb 2024 | 19:15 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Oscott | 3 - 3 | Shirley & Wythall | Mon 4th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall A | 3 - 1 | Stratford A | Mon 4th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall E | 0 - 3 | Leamington D | Mon 4th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 1 - 5 | Sutton Coldfield | Thu 7th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 3½ - 1½ | St George's | Thu 7th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Shirley & Wythall C | 2 - 2 | Leamington B | Mon 11th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall 1 | 2 - 2½ | Worcester | Mon 11th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Wheatley Cup KO Team Handicap | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
South Birmingham A | 5 - 1 | Shirley & Wythall | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Solihull A | 3½ - ½ | Shirley & Wythall B | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 3½ - 2½ | Stourbridge | Thu 14th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kenilworth B | 2½ - 1½ | Shirley & Wythall B | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall D | 2 - 2 | Solihull C | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
South Birmingham | 4½ - 1½ | Shirley & Wythall | Tue 19th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stratford C | 2 - 1 | Shirley & Wythall E | Tue 19th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall A | 2 - 2 | Banbury A | Mon 25th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall E | 2½ - ½ | Daventry A | Mon 25th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall D | 0 - 4 | Coventry A | Mon 25th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Stratford B | ½ - 3½ | Shirley & Wythall C | Tue 26th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 4½ - 1½ | Walsall Kipping | Thu 28th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Coventry A | 0 - 0 | Shirley & Wythall C | Tue 9th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OU |
Olton A | 0 - 0 | Shirley & Wythall A | Tue 9th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OU |
Solihull E | 0 - 0 | Shirley & Wythall E | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 4 | Leamington & District League | OU |
Solihull C | 0 - 0 | Shirley & Wythall C | Wed 17th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OU |
Shirley & Wythall D | 0 - 0 | Leamington B | Mon 22nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OU |
Banbury A | 0 - 0 | Shirley & Wythall B | Thu 25th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Leamington & District League | OU |
Solihull C | 0 - 0 | Shirley & Wythall D | Thu 25th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Leamington & District League | OU |
Stourbridge | 0 - 0 | Shirley & Wythall | Mon 29th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |