Warley Quinborne A | 4 - 2 | Warley Quinborne B | Thu 7th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne | 3 - 1 | Walsall Kipping | Thu 14th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
South Birmingham | 4 - 0 | Warley Quinborne | Wed 20th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne 2B | 2½ - 6 | South Birmingham 1A | Thu 28th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
Warley Quinborne 2A | 2½ - 5 | Mutual Circle 3 | Thu 28th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
Warley Quinborne B | 2 - 4 | South Birmingham A | Thu 5th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne | 1 - 3 | Longbridge | Thu 12th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne B | 3½ - 2½ | South Birmingham C | Thu 19th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen | 2 - 4 | Warley Quinborne A | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill B | 3 - 1 | Warley Quinborne | Wed 1st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Warley Quinborne B | 1½ - 4½ | Halesowen | Thu 2nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne A | 4½ - 1½ | Shirley & Wythall | Thu 9th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne | 1½ - 2½ | Coleshill A | Thu 9th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne 2B | 4½ - 3 | Olton 3 | Thu 16th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
BYE | 0 - 6 | Warley Quinborne 2A | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
Shirley & Wythall | 4½ - 1½ | Warley Quinborne B | Thu 23rd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 3 - 1 | Warley Quinborne | Mon 27th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Longbridge | ½ - 5½ | Warley Quinborne A | Thu 30th Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne B | 3 - 3 | Longbridge | Thu 7th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
South Birmingham A | 5 - 1 | Warley Quinborne A | Wed 13th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 4 - 0 | Warley Quinborne | Tue 9th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
South Birmingham B | 4 - 2 | Warley Quinborne B | Wed 10th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne 2A | 5½ - 2 | Shirley & Wythall 3 | Thu 18th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne 2B | 2½ - 5 | Mercia 3 | Thu 18th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
South Birmingham C | ½ - 5½ | Warley Quinborne A | Tue 23rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Redditch | 1½ - 2½ | Warley Quinborne | Wed 24th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne A | 5 - 1 | Oscott | Thu 1st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 2½ - 3½ | Warley Quinborne A | Thu 8th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Oscott | 4 - 2 | Warley Quinborne B | Mon 12th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne B | 3 - 3 | Walsall Kipping | Thu 22nd Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne 2A | 4½ - 3 | Mercia 3 | Thu 22nd Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Warley Quinborne A | 5½ - ½ | Rushall | Thu 29th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne | 2½ - 1½ | Solihull B | Thu 29th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Sutton Coldfield | 3 - 3 | Warley Quinborne A | Mon 4th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Warley Quinborne | 1½ - 2½ | Solihull A | Thu 7th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Rushall | 5 - 1 | Warley Quinborne B | Mon 11th Mar 2024 | 19:15 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Sutton Coldfield | 2½ - 1½ | Warley Quinborne | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne A | 3 - 3 | South Birmingham B | Thu 21st Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne B | ½ - 5½ | Sutton Coldfield | Thu 28th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne | 4 - 0 | Ward End Social | Thu 4th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne 2A | 5½ - 3 | Redditch 1 | Tue 9th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Warley Quinborne | 0 - 0 | Lichfield | Thu 25th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |