Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Suffolk County Chess Association
You are here
Suffolk County Chess Association
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-2024
Today's Fixtures
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
U1650 Cup
U1800 Cup
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
Stowmarket Club Championships Rated Games
Help
ECF League Management System
Team Captains
Team Captains
(Login to see email and phone.)
Team
Event
Captain
Email
Telephone
Mobile
Bury St Edmunds
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
Bob Jones
*****
*****
*****
Bury St Edmunds
U1650 Cup
Dan Pugh
*****
*****
*****
Bury St Edmunds
U1800 Cup
Bob Jones
*****
*****
*****
Bury St Edmunds A
Division 1
Stephen Ruthen
*****
*****
*****
Bury St Edmunds B
Division 2
Bob Jones
*****
*****
*****
Bury St Edmunds C
Division 3
George Robinson
*****
*****
*****
Bury St Edmunds D
Division 3
Danny Harrison
*****
*****
*****
Clacton
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
John Lambert
*****
*****
*****
Clacton
U1650 Cup
John Lambert
*****
*****
*****
Felixstowe
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
Mark Weidman
*****
*****
*****
Felixstowe
U1650 Cup
D B R Robertson
*****
*****
*****
Felixstowe A
Division 1
Ed Kirkham
*****
*****
*****
Felixstowe A
Division 1 Rapidplay Cup
Phil Hopkins
*****
*****
*****
Felixstowe B
Division 3
D B R Robertson
*****
*****
*****
Ipswich
U1800 Cup
Leslie Jones
*****
*****
*****
Ipswich
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
Ken Lunn
*****
*****
*****
Ipswich
U1650 Cup
Ken Lunn
*****
*****
*****
Ipswich A
Division 1
Angus Irving
*****
*****
*****
Ipswich B
Division 3
Alonso Paez Ramirez
*****
*****
*****
Ipswich C
Division 3
Piotr Dolewka
*****
*****
*****
Manningtree
U1800 Cup
John McAllister
*****
*****
*****
Manningtree
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
John McAllister
*****
*****
*****
Manningtree
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
John McAllister
*****
*****
*****
Manningtree A
Division 1
John McAllister
*****
*****
*****
Manningtree B
Division 2
Simon Webber
*****
*****
*****
Manningtree C
Division 3
John McAllister
*****
*****
*****
Saxmundham
U1650 Cup
Matthew Lawes-Wickwar
*****
*****
*****
Saxmundham
Norfolk and Suffolk Cup
John Feavyour
*****
*****
*****
Saxmundham
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
MR SIMON WILKS
*****
*****
*****
Saxmundham A
Division 1
Malcolm Lightfoot
*****
*****
*****
Saxmundham B
Division 2
Peter Collicott
*****
*****
*****
Stowmarket
Division 2
Stephen Lewis
*****
*****
*****
Stowmarket A
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
Tim Lunn
*****
*****
*****
Stowmarket B
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
Richard Caves
*****
*****
*****
Sudbury
Division 2
Rob Sanders
*****
*****
*****
Warren Hill
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
Ian Orchard
*****
*****
*****
Woodbridge
U1650 Cup
Dan Such
*****
*****
*****
Woodbridge
Division 2
Sam Gaffney
*****
*****
*****
Woodbridge
Handicap Rapidplay Competition
Sam Gaffney
*****
*****
*****
Woodbridge A
Division 2 Rapidplay Cup
Sam Gaffney
*****
*****
*****
Woodbridge B
Division 3 Rapidplay Cup
Dan Such
*****
*****
*****