Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Sheffield & District Chess Association
You are here
Sheffield Nomads
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-24
Today's Fixtures
T W Crabb Shield Tournament
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
Richardson Cup
Sam Haystead Memorial Trophy
Sheffield Individual Championships
Summer League Division 1
Summer League Division 2
Summer League Division 3
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Sheffield Nomads
Primary tabs
Club
Sheffield & District Chess Association
(active tab)
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Woodseats C
0 - 6
Sheffield Nomads D
Mon 2nd Oct 2023
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Sheffield Nomads C
3 - 3
Sheffield University B
Tue 3rd Oct 2023
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
Sheffield University A
4 - 2
Sheffield Nomads B
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads C
3½ - 2½
Barnsley B
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads D
2½ - 1½
Ravenfield A
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Sheffield Nomads 1
6 - 0
Sheffield Deaf
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:30
Richardson Cup
OV
Chesterfield
3 - 3
Sheffield Nomads 2
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
Richardson Cup
OU
Woodseats A
1 - 5
Sheffield Nomads A
Mon 23rd Oct 2023
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OV
Sheffield Nomads B
3 - 3
Worksop B
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OU
Darnall & Handsworth B
2 - 4
Sheffield Nomads B
Mon 30th Oct 2023
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads D
2½ - 3½
Darnall & Handsworth D
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OV
SASCA B
2 - 4
Sheffield Nomads C
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads A
5½ - ½
Ecclesall A
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads D
6 - 0
Sheffield Deaf A
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Sheffield Nomads 1
3½ - 2½
Darnall & Handsworth 1
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Richardson Cup
OU
Sheffield Nomads 2
6 - 0
Darnall & Handsworth 2
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Sam Haystead Memorial Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads B
2½ - 3½
Barnsley A
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads D
3½ - 2½
Woodseats D
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Chesterfield B
1 - 5
Sheffield Nomads C
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
SASCA A
3½ - 2½
Sheffield Nomads A
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads C
2½ - 3½
Woodseats B
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
Chesterfield C
5 - 1
Sheffield Nomads D
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Sheffield Nomads A
4½ - 1½
Darnall & Handsworth A
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads D
2 - 2
Hillsborough C
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Ecclesall B
1 - 5
Sheffield Nomads B
Wed 13th Dec 2023
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OV
Hillsborough A
3½ - 2½
Sheffield Nomads A
Mon 18th Dec 2023
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads B
5½ - ½
Rotherham A
Tue 19th Dec 2023
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads A
3½ - 2½
Worksop A
Tue 2nd Jan 2024
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
Barnsley
5½ - ½
Sheffield Nomads 2
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Sam Haystead Memorial Trophy
OV
Sheffield Nomads 1
3½ - 2½
SASCA 1
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Richardson Cup
OV
Hillsborough B
½ - 5½
Sheffield Nomads B
Mon 15th Jan 2024
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OU
SASCA C
3 - 2
Sheffield Nomads D
Mon 15th Jan 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Darnall & Handsworth C
0 - 6
Sheffield Nomads C
Mon 22nd Jan 2024
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
Chesterfield A
1½ - 4½
Sheffield Nomads A
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
Darnall & Handsworth D
2½ - 3½
Sheffield Nomads D
Mon 29th Jan 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Sheffield Nomads A
5 - 1
Woodseats A
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads C
1½ - 4½
SASCA B
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
Worksop B
2½ - 3½
Sheffield Nomads B
Mon 5th Feb 2024
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads A
3½ - 2½
Chesterfield A
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
Sheffield Deaf A
1½ - 4½
Sheffield Nomads D
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Sheffield University B
0 - 6
Sheffield Nomads C
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads 1
4½ - 1½
Ecclesall 1
Mon 12th Feb 2024
19:30
Richardson Cup
OU
Barnsley C
1 - 3
Sheffield Nomads D
Tue 13th Feb 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OV
Ravenfield A
1 - 3
Sheffield Nomads D
Mon 19th Feb 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Sheffield Nomads B
3½ - 2½
Darnall & Handsworth B
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OU
Ecclesall A
2 - 4
Sheffield Nomads A
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
Barnsley A
4½ - 1½
Sheffield Nomads B
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OU
Ecclesall C
1½ - 4½
Sheffield Nomads C
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
Woodseats D
1 - 3
Sheffield Nomads D
Mon 4th Mar 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Sheffield Nomads A
2½ - 3½
SASCA A
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
Barnsley B
3½ - 2½
Sheffield Nomads C
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
Darnall & Handsworth A
1½ - 4½
Sheffield Nomads A
Mon 18th Mar 2024
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads B
3 - 3
Ecclesall B
Tue 19th Mar 2024
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads D
5 - 1
Chesterfield C
Tue 19th Mar 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Hillsborough C
½ - 3½
Sheffield Nomads D
Mon 25th Mar 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Sheffield Nomads C
1½ - 4½
Chesterfield B
Tue 26th Mar 2024
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OV
Sheffield Nomads A
5½ - ½
Hillsborough A
Tue 2nd Apr 2024
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads D
2½ - 2½
Woodseats C
Tue 2nd Apr 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Sheffield Nomads D
3½ - ½
Barnsley C
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Rotherham A
½ - 5½
Sheffield Nomads B
Wed 10th Apr 2024
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OU
Woodseats B
1½ - 4½
Sheffield Nomads C
Mon 15th Apr 2024
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads B
5 - 1
Hillsborough B
Tue 16th Apr 2024
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads D
2½ - 3½
SASCA C
Tue 16th Apr 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Worksop A
½ - 5½
Sheffield Nomads A
Mon 22nd Apr 2024
19:30
Div 1 - Davy Trophy
OU
SASCA D
½ - 3½
Sheffield Nomads D
Mon 22nd Apr 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
SASCA D
½ - 3½
Sheffield Nomads D
Mon 22nd Apr 2024
19:30
Div 4 - Athenaeum Cup
OU
Sheffield Nomads C
6 - 0
Ecclesall C
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
Sheffield Nomads B
5½ - ½
Sheffield University A
Tue 30th Apr 2024
19:30
Div 2 - Weston Trophy
OV
Sheffield Nomads C
4 - 2
Darnall & Handsworth C
Tue 30th Apr 2024
19:30
Div 3 - Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy
OU
Sheffield Deaf
0 - 0
Sheffield Nomads B
Wed 15th May 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 3
OU
Chesterfield A
0 - 0
Sheffield Nomads A
Thu 23rd May 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 1
OU
Barnsley B
0 - 0
Sheffield Nomads B
Tue 28th May 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 3
OU
Sheffield Nomads B
0 - 0
SASCA B
Tue 4th Jun 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 3
OU
Sheffield Nomads A
0 - 0
SASCA A
Tue 4th Jun 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 1
OU
Woodseats B
0 - 0
Sheffield Nomads B
Mon 10th Jun 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 3
OU
Barnsley A
0 - 0
Sheffield Nomads A
Tue 11th Jun 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 1
OU
Woodseats A
0 - 0
Sheffield Nomads A
Mon 24th Jun 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 1
OU
Sheffield Nomads B
0 - 0
Chesterfield C
Tue 2nd Jul 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 3
OU
Sheffield Nomads A
0 - 0
Chesterfield A
Tue 2nd Jul 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 1
OU
SASCA A
0 - 0
Sheffield Nomads A
Tue 16th Jul 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 1
OU
Sheffield Nomads A
0 - 0
Barnsley A
Tue 23rd Jul 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 1
OU
Sheffield Nomads B
0 - 0
Darnall & Handsworth B
Tue 6th Aug 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 3
OU
Sheffield Nomads A
0 - 0
Woodseats A
Tue 6th Aug 2024
19:30
Summer League Division 1
OU