Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Bury Area Chess League
You are here
Ely
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
BACL 2023-24
Today's Fixtures
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Roger Goldsmith Div 1
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
Bury St Edmunds 2023-24
Today's Fixtures
Christmas Rapid
February Rapid
Cambridge City 2023-24
Today's Fixtures
Internal Rapidplay
Internal Standardplay
Club Championship 2023-24
Ely 2023-24
Today's Fixtures
u1600 Round Robin
Linton 2022-23
Today's Fixtures
Club Championship
Ribbands Rapidplay
Newmarket 2024
Today's Fixtures
Club Championship
Club Championship (Rapid)
Bury Knights JCC
Today's Fixtures
BKJCC Rapid 2024
Exec Members
Today's Fixtures
Exec Members
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Ely
Primary tabs
Club
Bury Area Chess League
(active tab)
Cambridgeshire Chess Association
Iceni Live League
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Linton Leopards
4 - 0
Ely Beet Bishops
Tue 12th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Ely Beet Bishops
1½ - 2½
Cambridge Bollards
Mon 25th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Ely Beet Rooks
4 - 0
Newmarket Dark Horses
Mon 2nd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Ely Beet Rooks
2½ - 1½
Sudbury
Mon 9th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
2 - 2
Ely Beet Bishops
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Ely Beet Bishops
2½ - 1½
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
Mon 23rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Linton Lemurs
2½ - 1½
Ely Beet Rooks
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Ely Beet Bandits
1½ - 2½
Linton Lapwings
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OU
Ely Beet Rooks
0 - 4
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
Mon 13th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Cambridge Choristers
2½ - 1½
Ely Beet Bishops
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Ely Beet Bishops
2 - 2
Cambridge Examiners
Mon 27th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 1
OU
Stowmarket
2 - 2
Ely Beet Rooks
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 3
OU
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
3 - 1
Ely Beet Rooks
Thu 14th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 3
OV
Ely Beet Bishops
2 - 2
Linton Lions
Mon 18th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 1
OV
Stowmarket Checks
2½ - 1½
Ely Beet Bandits
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OU
Ely Beet Bishops
½ - 3½
Linton Leopards
Mon 15th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Ely Beet Rooks
½ - 3½
Linton Lemurs
Mon 29th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Ely Beet Bandits
2½ - 1½
Newmarket Knights
Mon 5th Feb 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OV
Ely Beet Bandits
0 - 4
Bury Beehive
Mon 19th Feb 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OU
Ely Beet Bishops
1 - 3
Bury St Edmunds Scarabs
Mon 4th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Cambridge Bollards
2½ - 1½
Ely Beet Bishops
Wed 6th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Bury St Edmunds Cobras
4 - 0
Ely Beet Bishops
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Ely Beet Bishops
3½ - ½
Cambridge Choristers
Mon 25th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 1
OV
Bury St Edmunds Earwigs
1 - 3
Ely Beet Rooks
Thu 28th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Ely Beet Rooks
2 - 2
Stowmarket
Mon 15th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Sudbury
1 - 3
Ely Beet Rooks
Thu 18th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Cambridge Examiners
3 - 1
Ely Beet Bishops
Wed 24th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Ely Beet Rooks
1 - 3
Bury St Edmunds Barracudas
Mon 29th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 3
OV
Linton Lions
2 - 2
Ely Beet Bishops
Tue 30th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 1
OU
Linton Linnets
0 - 0
Ely Beet Bandits
Tue 14th May 2024
19:30
Roger Goldsmith Div 2
OU
Newmarket Dark Horses
0 - 0
Ely Beet Rooks
Mon 20th May 2024
19:30
Division 3
OU