Warley Quinborne | 3 - 1 | Walsall Kipping | Thu 14th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 2 - 2 | Lichfield | Thu 21st Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Walsall Kipping | 2 - 2 | Wolverhampton | Thu 28th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Tamworth | 4 - 0 | Walsall Kipping | Thu 5th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Stafford | 1½ - 2½ | Walsall Kipping | Fri 13th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Oscott | 2 - 4 | Walsall Kipping | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Solihull B | 3 - 1 | Walsall Kipping | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 1 - 3 | Solihull A | Thu 2nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Lichfield 2B | 1½ - 2½ | Walsall Kipping | Mon 6th Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Division 2 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Lichfield 2A | 1 - 3 | Walsall Kipping | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Division 2 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 3½ - 1½ | South Birmingham C | Thu 16th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 0 - 6 | Longbridge | Thu 23rd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 2½ - 1½ | Lichfield 2B | Thu 23rd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Lichfield 3B | 3½ - ½ | Walsall Kipping | Mon 27th Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Division 3 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 2 - 2 | Redditch | Thu 30th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Sutton Coldfield | 2 - 2 | Walsall Kipping | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Walsall Kipping | ½ - 3½ | Lichfield 3A | Thu 7th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Sutton Coldfield | 3½ - 2½ | Walsall Kipping | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 2 - 2 | South Birmingham | Thu 14th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 3½ - 2½ | Rushall | Thu 4th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Longbridge | 3½ - ½ | Walsall Kipping | Thu 11th Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 1½ - 2½ | Rugeley | Thu 18th Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Division 3 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
South Birmingham A | 3½ - 2½ | Walsall Kipping | Wed 24th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 0 - 4 | Coleshill B | Thu 25th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Bushbury | 2 - 2 | Walsall Kipping | Wed 31st Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Division 3 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 2 - 2 | Rushall | Thu 1st Feb 2024 | 19:15 | Division 3 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 2½ - 3½ | Warley Quinborne A | Thu 8th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Oscott | 2 - 2 | Walsall Kipping | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Warley Quinborne B | 3 - 3 | Walsall Kipping | Thu 22nd Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Norton Canes | 4 - 0 | Walsall Kipping | Tue 27th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 3 - 3 | South Birmingham B | Thu 29th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 4 - 0 | Kynoch | Thu 29th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Ward End Social | 4 - 0 | Walsall Kipping | Mon 4th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 1½ - 4½ | Halesowen | Thu 7th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stafford | 4 - 0 | Walsall Kipping | Fri 8th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 2 - 2 | Oscott | Thu 14th Mar 2024 | 19:15 | Division 2 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill A | 3 - 1 | Walsall Kipping | Wed 20th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 3 - 1 | Mutual Circle | Thu 21st Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 4½ - 1½ | Walsall Kipping | Thu 28th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Two | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 1 - 3 | Stafford | Thu 28th Mar 2024 | 19:15 | Division 2 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 1½ - 2½ | Lichfield 2A | Thu 11th Apr 2024 | 19:15 | Division 2 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 1 - 3 | Tamworth | Thu 18th Apr 2024 | 19:15 | Division 2 | Cannock & District Chess League | OV |