Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Leeds Chess Association
You are here
Leeds Chess Association
» 2019 Season »
League Division Two
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023 Season
Today's Fixtures
League Division 1
League Division 2
League Division 3
Mini League
Rapid Play League
Norman Ellis (Open)
Kenneth Appleby (U1700)
Arjay Preliminary
Arjay Trophy
Arjay Plate
Help
ECF League Management System
Individual Events
League Division Two
Primary tabs
Fixtures
(active tab)
Teams
League Table
Manual Rating
Player Stats
Cross Table
View
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Status
Copperworks B
1½ - 3½
Leeds B
Wed 25th Sep 2019
19:30
OU
Moortown B
4½ - ½
Alwoodley D
Wed 25th Sep 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove B
3 - 2
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 25th Sep 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove D
½ - 4½
Alwoodley C
Wed 25th Sep 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley B
1½ - 3½
West Leeds
Wed 25th Sep 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley D
1 - 4
Leeds B
Wed 9th Oct 2019
19:00
OU
Copperworks B
1 - 4
West Leeds
Wed 9th Oct 2019
19:30
OU
Rose Forgrove C
3 - 2
Moortown B
Wed 9th Oct 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley C
2 - 3
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 9th Oct 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove D
1½ - 3½
Alwoodley B
Wed 9th Oct 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds B
2 - 3
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 23rd Oct 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley D
2½ - 2½
Copperworks B
Wed 23rd Oct 2019
19:00
OU
Moortown B
1½ - 3½
Alwoodley C
Wed 23rd Oct 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove B
3 - 2
Alwoodley B
Wed 23rd Oct 2019
19:00
OU
West Leeds
5 - 0
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 23rd Oct 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley C
1½ - 3½
Leeds B
Wed 6th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Copperworks B
1 - 4
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 6th Nov 2019
19:30
OU
West Leeds
4 - 1
Alwoodley D
Wed 6th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley B
3½ - 1½
Moortown B
Wed 6th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove D
0 - 5
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 6th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds B
3 - 2
Alwoodley B
Wed 20th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley C
3 - 2
Copperworks B
Wed 20th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley D
3½ - 1½
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 20th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Moortown B
4 - 1
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 20th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove B
3½ - 1½
West Leeds
Wed 20th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds B
3 - 2
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 27th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Copperworks B
1½ - 3½
Alwoodley B
Wed 27th Nov 2019
19:30
OU
Alwoodley D
1½ - 3½
Alwoodley C
Wed 27th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove C
3½ - 1½
West Leeds
Wed 27th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Moortown B
½ - 4½
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 27th Nov 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove B
1 - 4
Leeds B
Wed 4th Dec 2019
19:00
OU
Copperworks B
3 - 2
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 4th Dec 2019
19:30
OU
Alwoodley B
3½ - 1½
Alwoodley D
Wed 4th Dec 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley C
3½ - 1½
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 4th Dec 2019
19:00
OU
Moortown B
2 - 3
West Leeds
Wed 4th Dec 2019
19:00
OU
Leeds B
3 - 2
West Leeds
Wed 18th Dec 2019
19:00
OU
Moortown B
0 - 5
Copperworks B
Wed 18th Dec 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley D
½ - 4½
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 18th Dec 2019
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove C
3½ - 1½
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 18th Dec 2019
19:00
OU
Alwoodley C
3½ - 1½
Alwoodley B
Wed 18th Dec 2019
19:00
OU
West Leeds
2 - 3
Leeds B
Wed 8th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
Copperworks B
5 - 0
Moortown B
Wed 8th Jan 2020
19:30
OU
Rose Forgrove B
4½ - ½
Alwoodley D
Wed 8th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove D
0 - 5
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 8th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley B
4 - 1
Alwoodley C
Wed 8th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
Leeds B
3½ - 1½
Copperworks B
Wed 15th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley D
1 - 4
Moortown B
Wed 15th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove C
2½ - 2½
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 15th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley C
3½ - 1½
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 15th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
West Leeds
½ - 4½
Alwoodley B
Wed 15th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
Leeds B
4 - 1
Alwoodley D
Wed 29th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
West Leeds
3½ - 1½
Copperworks B
Wed 29th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
Moortown B
1½ - 3½
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 29th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove B
5 - 0
Alwoodley C
Wed 29th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley B
3½ - 1½
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 29th Jan 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove C
1 - 4
Leeds B
Wed 12th Feb 2020
19:00
OU
Copperworks B
3½ - 1½
Alwoodley D
Wed 12th Feb 2020
19:30
OU
Alwoodley C
1 - 4
Moortown B
Wed 12th Feb 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley B
2 - 3
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 12th Feb 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove D
1½ - 3½
West Leeds
Wed 12th Feb 2020
19:00
OU
Leeds B
3 - 2
Alwoodley C
Wed 26th Feb 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove C
2½ - 2½
Copperworks B
Wed 26th Feb 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley D
1½ - 3½
West Leeds
Wed 26th Feb 2020
19:00
OU
Moortown B
4 - 1
Alwoodley B
Wed 26th Feb 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove B
4½ - ½
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 26th Feb 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley B
2½ - 2½
Leeds B
Wed 11th Mar 2020
19:00
OU
Copperworks B
3½ - 1½
Alwoodley C
Wed 11th Mar 2020
19:30
OU
Rose Forgrove C
0 - 0
Alwoodley D
Wed 11th Mar 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove D
5 - 0
Moortown B
Wed 11th Mar 2020
19:00
OU
West Leeds
2 - 3
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 11th Mar 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove D
0 - 0
Leeds B
Wed 25th Mar 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley B
0 - 0
Copperworks B
Wed 25th Mar 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley C
0 - 0
Alwoodley D
Wed 25th Mar 2020
19:00
OU
West Leeds
0 - 0
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 25th Mar 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove B
0 - 0
Moortown B
Wed 25th Mar 2020
19:00
OU
Leeds B
0 - 0
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 1st Apr 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove D
0 - 0
Copperworks B
Wed 1st Apr 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley D
0 - 0
Alwoodley B
Wed 1st Apr 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove C
0 - 0
Alwoodley C
Wed 1st Apr 2020
19:00
OU
West Leeds
0 - 0
Moortown B
Wed 1st Apr 2020
19:00
OU
Moortown B
0 - 0
Leeds B
Wed 8th Apr 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove B
0 - 0
Copperworks B
Wed 8th Apr 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley D
0 - 0
Rose Forgrove D
Wed 8th Apr 2020
19:00
OU
Rose Forgrove C
0 - 0
Alwoodley B
Wed 8th Apr 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley C
0 - 0
West Leeds
Wed 8th Apr 2020
19:00
OU
Leeds B
0 - 0
Moortown B
Wed 29th Apr 2020
19:00
OU
Copperworks B
0 - 0
Rose Forgrove B
Wed 29th Apr 2020
19:30
OU
Rose Forgrove D
0 - 0
Alwoodley D
Wed 29th Apr 2020
19:00
OU
Alwoodley B
0 - 0
Rose Forgrove C
Wed 29th Apr 2020
19:00
OU
West Leeds
0 - 0
Alwoodley C
Wed 29th Apr 2020
19:00
OU