Andy J Bagley | W | 1882 | Round 1 | Championship 2023 | Rose Forgrove Chess Club |
Paul RH Clarke | L | 1733 | Round 3 | Championship 2023 | Rose Forgrove Chess Club |
James A Sidley | D | 1631 | Rose Forgrove C v West Leeds | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Paul Hardy | D | 1509 | Rose Forgrove C v Alwoodley C | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Clive W Davies | D | 1867 | Rose Forgrove C v Rose Forgrove B | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Frank T Sheldrick | D | 1693 | Rose Forgrove C v Alwoodley B | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Haider Shah | D | 1597 | Rose Forgrove C v Leeds University B | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Ian Carrigan | D | 1494 | Rose Forgrove C v Boston Spa C | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Neil Calderbank | D | 0000 | Rose Forgrove C v Leeds C | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Mike Bramson | L | 1951 | Rose Forgrove M3 v Pudsey | Mini League | Leeds Chess Association |
John Hipshon | D | 1732 | Rose Forgrove M3 v Alwoodley M1 | Mini League | Leeds Chess Association |
Paul RH Clarke | D | 1781 | Rose Forgrove M3 v Rose Forgrove M2 | Mini League | Leeds Chess Association |
Clive W Davies | D | 1867 | Round 2 | Norman Ellis (Open) | Leeds Chess Association |
Paul May | L | 1828 | Round 5 | Norman Ellis (Open) | Leeds Chess Association |
Michael I Connor | W | 1735 | Rose Forgrove 4 v Boston Spa 1 | Arjay Preliminary | Leeds Chess Association |
Chris R Tinker | D | 1719 | Rose Forgrove B v Wakefield | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Martin A Store | D | 1810 | Rose Forgrove B v Alwoodley A | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Vivien Webster | D | 1671 | Rose Forgrove A v Calderdale B | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Warren B Dennison | D | 1892 | Round 2 | Season 2023/24 Championship | Rose Forgrove Chess Club |
S Neil Bolton | W | 1355 | Round 6 | Season 2023/24 Championship | Rose Forgrove Chess Club |
Clive W Davies | D | 1776 | Round 8 | Season 2023/24 Championship | Rose Forgrove Chess Club |
Paul G Day | D | 1710 | Q Gardens Dark Horses v Bingley & Keighley A | Clough (Handicap) | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Joe Barraclough | L | 1691 | Q Gardens YSS v Bingley & Keighley B | Clough (Handicap) | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Ihor Lewyk | L | 2058 | Q Gardens B v Bradford 170 | Division 1 | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Dave Patrick | D | 1800 | Q Gardens B v Q Gardens A | Division 1 | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Phil R Watson | L | 2159 | Q Gardens B v South Bradford A | Division 1 | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Lee Crawford | D | 1853 | Q Gardens B v Ilkley Chess Club | Division 1 | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Keith Marsh | W | 1732 | Q Gardens B v Saltaire Musketeers | Division 1 | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Nigel Redmond | D | 1640 | Round 3 | Parkinson / Hutchinson | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Lee Crawford | D | 1849 | Round 4 | Parkinson / Hutchinson | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Samuel J Playford | D | 1694 | Round 2 | Championship 2023 | Rose Forgrove Chess Club |
Matt Jones | D | 1751 | Round 4 | Championship 2023 | Rose Forgrove Chess Club |
Neil Griffiths | D | 1565 | Round 5 | Championship 2023 | Rose Forgrove Chess Club |
James P Collier | L | 1835 | Rose Forgrove B v Rose Forgrove C | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Stuart Fortey | W | 1700 | Alwoodley B v Rose Forgrove C | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Herbert Lockwood | D | 1615 | Boston Spa C v Rose Forgrove C | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Cédric Beaume | D | 1708 | Leeds C v Rose Forgrove C | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Robert Dennington | D | 1599 | Alwoodley C v Rose Forgrove C | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Michell Rosamonte | W | 1489 | Leeds M1 v Rose Forgrove M3 | Mini League | Leeds Chess Association |
Mike Bramson | L | 1951 | Round 1 | Norman Ellis (Open) | Leeds Chess Association |
Dominic Lodge | D | 0000 | Round 3 | Norman Ellis (Open) | Leeds Chess Association |
Mark W White | L | 2071 | Rose Forgrove 1 v Rose Forgrove 4 | Arjay Trophy | Leeds Chess Association |
Warren B Dennison | L | 1887 | Rose Forgrove A v Rose Forgrove B | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
David W Stephenson | D | 1852 | Hull & East Riding B v Rose Forgrove B | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Karim Khan | D | 1768 | Calderdale B v Rose Forgrove B | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Anastasios Nezis | D | 1784 | York C v Rose Forgrove B | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Simon Bartle | W | 1143 | Round 1 | Season 2023/24 Championship | Rose Forgrove Chess Club |
Matt Jones | D | 1755 | Round 3 | Season 2023/24 Championship | Rose Forgrove Chess Club |
Jonathon Day | L | 1721 | Round 7 | Season 2023/24 Championship | Rose Forgrove Chess Club |
Nicholas Waite | W | 1379 | Saltaire Bargemen v Q Gardens YSS | Clough (Handicap) | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Paul G Day | L | 1753 | Bingley & Keighley A v Q Gardens YSS | Clough (Handicap) | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Simon Jones | W | 1407 | Saltaire Alpacas v Q Gardens YSS | Clough (Handicap) | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Phil R Watson | L | 2165 | South Bradford A v Q Gardens B | Division 1 | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Nigel Redmond | D | 1678 | Saltaire Musketeers v Q Gardens A | Division 1 | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Mike Bramson | L | 1982 | Undercliffe A v Q Gardens B | Division 1 | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Nigel Redmond | D | 1677 | Saltaire Musketeers v Q Gardens B | Division 1 | Bradford and District Chess Association |
James Hall | L | 1948 | Chess Centre Assassins v Q Gardens B | Division 1 | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Lee Crawford | L | 1851 | Ilkley Chess Club v Q Gardens A | Division 1 | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Dave Patrick | L | 1786 | Q Gardens A v Q Gardens B | Division 1 | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Steve Harrington | W | 1610 | Round 2 | Parkinson / Hutchinson | Bradford and District Chess Association |
Ellis Howard | D | 1655 | Round 5 | Parkinson / Hutchinson | Bradford and District Chess Association |