Andrew J Donnelly | L | 1820 | Bury St Edmunds B v Sudbury | Division 2 | Suffolk County Chess Association |
John WF McAllister | D | 1627 | Bury St Edmunds B v Manningtree B | Division 2 | Suffolk County Chess Association |
Daniel Such | L | 1574 | Bury St Edmunds B v Woodbridge | Division 2 | Suffolk County Chess Association |
Robert W Stephens | D | 1728 | Bury St Edmunds v Manningtree | U1800 Cup | Suffolk County Chess Association |
Les J Jones | L | 1726 | Bury St Edmunds v Ipswich | U1800 Cup | Suffolk County Chess Association |
Rod B Newbery | W | 1758 | Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Linton Lynxes | Division 2 | Bury Area Chess League |
Peter Newton | L | 1710 | Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Bury St Edmunds Vipers | Division 2 | Bury Area Chess League |
Dale Stevenson | W | 1510 | Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Newmarket Thoroughbreds | Division 2 | Bury Area Chess League |
Stephen C Pride | D | 1599 | Bury St Edmunds Hornets v Cambridge Academicals | Division 2 | Bury Area Chess League |
Kelvin Hunter | W | 1694 | Bury Abbey v Cambridge Tourists | Roger Goldsmith Div 1 | Bury Area Chess League |
Linhao Sha | L | 1400 | Bury Abbey v Linton Longspurs | Roger Goldsmith Div 1 | Bury Area Chess League |
Samuel Gaffney | L | 1885 | Suffolk CCA 1 v Norfolk CCA 1 | Open County Championship | East Anglian Chess Union |
Bharath Klass | W | 1716 | Suffolk CCA u1850 v Norfolk CCA u1850 | u1850 County Championship | East Anglian Chess Union |
Edward Knox | D | 1719 | Suffolk CCA u1850 v Cambridgeshire CCA u1850 | u1850 County Championship | East Anglian Chess Union |
Stephen C Pride | W | 1603 | Suffolk CCA u1850 v Cambridgeshire CCA u1850 | u1850 County Championship | East Anglian Chess Union |
Ken Farquhar | D | 1522 | Round 2 | EACU Patrick Ribbands Team Championships-U6400 | East Anglian Chess Union |
Colin R Payne | L | 1632 | Round 3 | EACU Patrick Ribbands Team Championships-U6400 | East Anglian Chess Union |
Gary Hemsworth | W | 1582 | Felixstowe A v Bury St Edmunds A | Division 1 | Suffolk County Chess Association |
Robert W Stephens | W | 1732 | Manningtree B v Bury St Edmunds B | Division 2 | Suffolk County Chess Association |
Timothy J Wesson | L | 1801 | Woodbridge v Bury St Edmunds B | Division 2 | Suffolk County Chess Association |
Hugo E Brown | W | 1317 | Saxmundham B v Bury St Edmunds B | Division 2 | Suffolk County Chess Association |
David P Green | D | 1593 | Stowmarket v Bury St Edmunds B | Division 2 | Suffolk County Chess Association |
Peter Coleman | L | 1700 | Sudbury v Bury St Edmunds B | Division 2 | Suffolk County Chess Association |
John WF McAllister | D | 1643 | Manningtree v Bury St Edmunds | U1800 Cup | Suffolk County Chess Association |
Les J Jones | W | 1728 | Ipswich v Bury St Edmunds | U1800 Cup | Suffolk County Chess Association |
Peter J Collicott | L | 1600 | Saxmundham v Bury St Edmunds | Norfolk and Suffolk Cup | Suffolk County Chess Association |
Nathan Cartledge | W | 1545 | Ely Beet Bishops v Bury St Edmunds Scarabs | Division 1 | Bury Area Chess League |
Stuart J Jeffreys | D | 1760 | Cambridge Gowns v Bury St Edmunds Hornets | Division 2 | Bury Area Chess League |
Charles J Richmond | L | 1588 | Newmarket Thoroughbreds v Bury St Edmunds Hornets | Division 2 | Bury Area Chess League |
Kelvin Hunter | D | 1675 | Cambridge Academicals v Bury St Edmunds Hornets | Division 2 | Bury Area Chess League |
Nathan Weersing | W | 1591 | Linton Lynxes v Bury St Edmunds Hornets | Division 2 | Bury Area Chess League |
Amy John | W | 1566 | Bury St Edmunds Vipers v Bury St Edmunds Hornets | Division 2 | Bury Area Chess League |
Linhao Sha | L | 1400 | Linton Llamas v Bury St Edmunds Hornets | Division 2 | Bury Area Chess League |
Marcin Rodzik | L | 1442 | Cambridge Tourists v Bury Abbey | Roger Goldsmith Div 1 | Bury Area Chess League |
James A Briginshaw | L | 1768 | Linton Longspurs v Bury Abbey | Roger Goldsmith Div 1 | Bury Area Chess League |
Andrew Spanoudakis | W | 1700 | Hertfordshire CA u1850 v Suffolk CCA u1850 | u1850 County Championship | East Anglian Chess Union |
James H Aldred | D | 1736 | Hertfordshire CA u1850 v Suffolk CCA u1850 | u1850 County Championship | East Anglian Chess Union |
Colin R Payne | W | 1632 | Norfolk CCA u1850 v Suffolk CCA u1850 | u1850 County Championship | East Anglian Chess Union |
James Conlon | W | 1558 | Round 1 | EACU Patrick Ribbands Team Championships-U6400 | East Anglian Chess Union |