Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Thanet & East Kent Chess League
You are here
Thanet & East Kent Chess League
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2024 Season
Today's Fixtures
Millar Cup
Hargreaves Shield
Walker Shield
Steele Cup
Mick Croft Cup
Team Quickplay
Team Buzzer
Individual Buzzer
Individual Quickplay
Jamboree
Help
ECF League Management System
Main Fixtures Tab
Fixtures
Fixtures for
All
Club
Team
Event
Season
All
Matches
All
Late
Incomplete
Complete
Un-verified
Locked
Unlocked
Recent
No Date
Show
Fixtures
Match cards
None
PDF File
Excel File
ICAL
Refresh
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Bridge
4 - 0
University of Kent
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Ramsgate
1½ - 2½
Folkestone
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Herne Bay
1 - 3
Sandwich
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Sheldwich Team A
2 - 2
Broadstairs
Fri 29th Sep 2023
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Sheldwich Team B
1 - 3
Ramsgate
Fri 29th Sep 2023
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Broadstairs
1½ - 5½
Bridge
Mon 2nd Oct 2023
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
University of Kent
2 - 2
Ramsgate
Mon 2nd Oct 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Ramsgate
2 - 3
Sandwich
Tue 3rd Oct 2023
19:30
Mick Croft Cup
LV
Folkestone
2½ - 1½
Herne Bay
Wed 4th Oct 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Herne Bay
1 - 3
Margate
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Ramsgate
1½ - 2½
Bridge
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Folkestone
1½ - 2½
Sandwich
Wed 11th Oct 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Broadstairs
2½ - 4½
Folkestone
Mon 16th Oct 2023
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Bridge
4 - 3
Sandwich
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Margate
½ - 3½
Bridge
Thu 19th Oct 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Broadstairs
4 - 0
Folkestone
Mon 23rd Oct 2023
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Ramsgate
2 - 2
Herne Bay
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Margate
2½ - 1½
Broadstairs
Thu 26th Oct 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Broadstairs
3½ - ½
Bridge
Mon 30th Oct 2023
19:30
Hargreaves Shield
LV
Bridge
3½ - ½
Broadstairs
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Folkestone
6½ - ½
Sandwich
Wed 1st Nov 2023
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
University of Kent
2½ - 1½
Herne Bay
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Broadstairs
3 - 2
Bridge
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:30
Mick Croft Cup
LV
Ramsgate
1 - 3
Sandwich
Tue 7th Nov 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Margate
1½ - 2½
Folkestone
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Sheldwich Team A
½ - 3½
Bridge
Fri 10th Nov 2023
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Broadstairs
4½ - 2½
Margate
Mon 13th Nov 2023
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Ramsgate
2 - 2
Bridge
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Folkestone
1 - 3
University of Kent
Wed 15th Nov 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Margate
4 - 1
Herne Bay
Thu 16th Nov 2023
19:30
Mick Croft Cup
LV
Sheldwich Team A
2½ - 1½
Ramsgate
Fri 17th Nov 2023
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Sheldwich Team B
1 - 3
Folkestone
Fri 17th Nov 2023
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Bridge
½ - 3½
Folkestone
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Sandwich A
3 - 1
Margate B
Fri 24th Nov 2023
19:40
Team Quickplay
LV
Kent University B
½ - 3½
Margate A
Fri 24th Nov 2023
19:40
Team Quickplay
LV
Folkestone
4 - 0
Sandwich B
Fri 24th Nov 2023
19:40
Team Quickplay
LV
Sandwich C
0 - 4
Kent University A
Fri 24th Nov 2023
19:40
Team Quickplay
LV
Kent University A
0 - 4
Folkestone
Fri 24th Nov 2023
20:10
Team Quickplay
LV
Margate A
2½ - 1½
Sandwich A
Fri 24th Nov 2023
20:10
Team Quickplay
LV
Margate B
2 - 2
Kent University B
Fri 24th Nov 2023
20:10
Team Quickplay
LV
Sandwich B
2 - 2
Bridge
Fri 24th Nov 2023
20:10
Team Quickplay
LV
Folkestone
4 - 0
Margate A
Fri 24th Nov 2023
20:40
Team Quickplay
LV
Sandwich A
3 - 1
Kent University A
Fri 24th Nov 2023
20:40
Team Quickplay
LV
Bridge
1 - 3
Margate B
Fri 24th Nov 2023
20:40
Team Quickplay
LV
Kent University B
3 - 1
Sandwich C
Fri 24th Nov 2023
20:40
Team Quickplay
LV
Sandwich A
2 - 2
Folkestone
Fri 24th Nov 2023
21:10
Team Quickplay
LV
Margate A
2 - 2
Margate B
Fri 24th Nov 2023
21:10
Team Quickplay
LV
Bridge
2 - 2
Kent University B
Fri 24th Nov 2023
21:10
Team Quickplay
LV
Sandwich C
1½ - 2½
Sandwich B
Fri 24th Nov 2023
21:10
Team Quickplay
LV
Margate B
0 - 4
Folkestone
Fri 24th Nov 2023
22:10
Team Quickplay
LV
Sandwich C
0 - 4
Sandwich A
Fri 24th Nov 2023
22:10
Team Quickplay
LV
Margate A
3 - 1
Bridge
Fri 24th Nov 2023
22:10
Team Quickplay
LV
Kent University A
4 - 0
Sandwich B
Fri 24th Nov 2023
22:10
Team Quickplay
LV
University of Kent
2½ - 1½
Broadstairs
Mon 27th Nov 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Bridge
3 - 1
Herne Bay
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Folkestone
4 - 1
Sheldwich
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:30
Mick Croft Cup
LV
Broadstairs
2 - 2
Margate
Mon 4th Dec 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Sandwich
3 - 1
University of Kent
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Sheldwich Team A
3 - 1
Folkestone
Fri 8th Dec 2023
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Bridge
3½ - ½
Margate
Tue 12th Dec 2023
19:30
Hargreaves Shield
LV
Herne Bay
1½ - 2½
Ramsgate
Tue 12th Dec 2023
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Margate
1 - 6
Folkestone
Thu 14th Dec 2023
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Folkestone
1½ - 2½
Ramsgate
Wed 10th Jan 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Broadstairs
5 - 2
Sandwich
Mon 15th Jan 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Herne Bay
2 - 2
Broadstairs
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Bridge
1 - 3
Ramsgate
Tue 16th Jan 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Sheldwich Team B
3½ - -½
Broadstairs
Fri 19th Jan 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Broadstairs
1 - 3
Folkestone
Mon 22nd Jan 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
University of Kent
3 - 1
Sandwich
Mon 22nd Jan 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Sandwich
2 - 5
Bridge
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Ramsgate
3 - 1
Margate
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Folkestone
4½ - 2½
Broadstairs
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Sheldwich Team B
3½ - ½
Bridge
Fri 26th Jan 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Bridge
5½ - 1½
Margate
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Sandwich
1 - 3
Herne Bay
Tue 30th Jan 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Folkestone
3 - 1
Broadstairs
Wed 31st Jan 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Margate
2½ - 1½
Bridge
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Hargreaves Shield
LV
Broadstairs
0 - 4
Ramsgate
Mon 5th Feb 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Sheldwich Team B
1 - 3
Sheldwich Team A
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Sandwich
3 - 2
Folkestone
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Mick Croft Cup
LV
Folkestone
3 - 1
Bridge
Wed 7th Feb 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
University of Kent
2½ - 1½
Margate
Mon 12th Feb 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Sandwich
3½ - ½
Folkestone
Tue 13th Feb 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Herne Bay
1 - 3
Bridge
Tue 13th Feb 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Margate
2½ - 4½
Sandwich
Thu 15th Feb 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Broadstairs
3 - 1
Margate
Mon 19th Feb 2024
19:30
Hargreaves Shield
LV
Bridge
1½ - 5½
Folkestone
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Ramsgate
0 - 4
Sheldwich Team B
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Folkestone
2½ - 1½
Margate
Wed 21st Feb 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Broadstairs
3 - 1
University of Kent
Mon 26th Feb 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Bridge
2½ - 1½
Sandwich
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Folkestone
1 - 3
Sheldwich Team A
Wed 28th Feb 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
OU
Margate
0 - 4
Ramsgate
Thu 29th Feb 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Broadstairs
3½ - ½
Bridge
Mon 4th Mar 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OV
Sandwich
5 - 2
Broadstairs
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Ramsgate
3 - 1
Sheldwich Team A
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Margate
2 - 2
University of Kent
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Broadstairs
2 - 2
Ramsgate
Mon 11th Mar 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Sandwich
2 - 2
Margate
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Bridge
1 - 3
Sheldwich Team B
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Folkestone
2½ - 1½
Bridge
Wed 13th Mar 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
OU
Sheldwich Team A
4 - 0
Sheldwich Team B
Fri 15th Mar 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
University of Kent
1½ - 2½
Folkestone
Mon 18th Mar 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Bridge
3 - 1
Ramsgate
Tue 19th Mar 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Margate
1 - 3
Broadstairs
Thu 21st Mar 2024
19:30
Hargreaves Shield
LV
Broadstairs
1 - 3
Sheldwich Team B
Mon 25th Mar 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Bridge
4 - 3
Broadstairs
Tue 26th Mar 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Ramsgate
0 - 4
University of Kent
Tue 26th Mar 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
LV
Herne Bay
0 - 0
Folkestone
Tue 26th Mar 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OU
Sandwich
0 - 7
Folkestone
Tue 2nd Apr 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
LV
Folkestone
½ - 3½
Broadstairs
Wed 3rd Apr 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
OV
Broadstairs
3 - 1
Bridge
Mon 8th Apr 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
LV
Bridge
2½ - 1½
Broadstairs
Tue 9th Apr 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OV
Margate
1½ - 2½
Herne Bay
Thu 11th Apr 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OV
Broadstairs
4½ - ½
Margate
Mon 15th Apr 2024
19:30
Mick Croft Cup
OV
Sandwich
½ - 3½
Bridge
Tue 16th Apr 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OV
Folkestone
6 - 1
Bridge
Wed 17th Apr 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
OV
Margate
4 - 3
Broadstairs
Thu 18th Apr 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
OV
Broadstairs
0 - 4
Sheldwich Team A
Mon 22nd Apr 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
OV
Bridge
1½ - 2½
Margate
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OU
Sandwich
2 - 2
Broadstairs
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OV
Ramsgate
4 - 0
Folkestone
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
OU
Broadstairs
0 - 0
Sandwich
Mon 29th Apr 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OU
Sandwich
0 - 0
Margate
Tue 30th Apr 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
OU
Ramsgate
0 - 0
Broadstairs
Tue 30th Apr 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OU
Bridge
0 - 0
Sheldwich Team A
Tue 30th Apr 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
OU
Herne Bay
0 - 0
University of Kent
Tue 7th May 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OU
Sandwich
0 - 0
Ramsgate
Tue 7th May 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OU
University of Kent
0 - 0
Bridge
Mon 13th May 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OU
Bridge
0 - 0
Folkestone
Tue 14th May 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
OU
Ramsgate
0 - 0
Broadstairs
Tue 14th May 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
OU
Folkestone
0 - 0
Ramsgate
Wed 15th May 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OU
Margate
0 - 0
Bridge
Thu 16th May 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
OU
Broadstairs
0 - 0
Herne Bay
Mon 20th May 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OU
Folkestone
0 - 0
Margate
Wed 22nd May 2024
19:30
Millar Cup
OU
Margate
0 - 0
Sandwich
Thu 23rd May 2024
19:30
Steele Cup
OU
Folkestone
0 - 0
Sheldwich Team B
Fri 24th May 2024
19:30
Walker Shield
OU
Bridge
0 - 0
Broadstairs
Tue 28th May 2024
19:30
Hargreaves Shield
OU
Bridge A
0 - 0
Bridge A
Tue 4th Jun 2024
19:30
Team Buzzer
OU
Status O/L=Open For Edit/Locked, V/U=Verified/Un-verified