Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - North Circular Chess League
You are here
North Circular Chess League
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-24 Season
Today's Fixtures
Lawrance Cup
Finchley Cup
Division A
Division B
Division C
Baum Trophy
U1650 Rapid
Help
ECF League Management System
Main Fixtures Tab
Fixtures
Fixtures for
All
Club
Team
Event
Season
All
Matches
All
Late
Incomplete
Complete
Un-verified
Locked
Unlocked
Recent
No Date
Show
Fixtures
Match cards
None
PDF File
Excel File
ICAL
Refresh
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Barking 3
3½ - 1½
Barking 2
Thu 21st Sep 2023
19:30
Division B
OU
Enfield 1
5 - 0
Enfield 2
Tue 26th Sep 2023
19:45
Division B
OV
Chingford 1
4½ - 3½
Ilford
Mon 2nd Oct 2023
19:30
Lawrance Cup
OU
Enfield 1
1 - 4
Wanstead 2
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:45
Division B
OU
Wanstead 3
1 - 3
Chingford 3
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Division C
OV
Chingford1
3½ - 2½
Barking 1
Mon 16th Oct 2023
19:30
Division A
OV
Wanstead 2
14 - 2
Enfield 2
Tue 17th Oct 2023
19:45
Finchley Cup
OU
Loughton
1½ - 3½
Barking 3
Wed 18th Oct 2023
19:30
Division B
OV
Wanstead 2
2 - 3
Barking 2
Mon 23rd Oct 2023
19:30
Division B
OV
Loughton
3½ - 6½
Enfield 3
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
Finchley Cup
OV
Chingford 2
2½ - 2½
Loughton
Mon 30th Oct 2023
19:30
Division B
OV
Enfield 1 <
5 - 5
Wanstead 3
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:45
Finchley Cup
OU
Barking 1
4½ - 1½
Ilford
Thu 2nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division A
OV
Barking 2
2½ - 2½
Enfield 2
Thu 2nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division B
OV
Chingford 2
2½ - 5½
Barking 2
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:30
Finchley Cup
OV
Ilford
2 - 4
Wanstead 1
Mon 6th Nov 2023
19:30
Division A
OU
Barking 3
1 - 4
Wanstead 2
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Division B
OV
Chingford 3
0 - 4
Wanstead 3
Mon 13th Nov 2023
19:30
Division C
OV
Enfield 2
1½ - 6½
Enfield 1
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:45
Division B
OV
Wanstead 3
6 - 1
Enfield 3
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:30
Division C
OV
Enfield 3
4 - 0
Chingford 3
Tue 28th Nov 2023
19:45
Division C
OV
Loughton
4½ - ½
Enfield 2
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:30
Division B
OV
Barking 3
2½ - 2½
Chingford 2
Thu 30th Nov 2023
19:30
Division B
OV
Enfield 1
2½ - 2½
Barking 2
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:45
Division B
OV
Chingford 2
4 - 1
Barking 3
Mon 11th Dec 2023
19:30
Division B
OU
Enfield 3
2 - 8
Enfield 1
Tue 2nd Jan 2024
19:45
Finchley Cup
OU
Loughton
1 - 4
Chingford 2
Wed 3rd Jan 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Wanstead 1 <
4 - 4
Barking 1
Thu 4th Jan 2024
19:30
Lawrance Cup
OV
Barking 2
4 - 4
Wanstead 2 <
Thu 4th Jan 2024
19:30
Finchley Cup
OV
Chingford 3
3½ - ½
Enfield 3
Mon 8th Jan 2024
19:30
Division C
OV
Barking 3
1 - 4
Enfield 2
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Chingford 2
2 - 3
Barking 2
Mon 15th Jan 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Loughton
4 - 1
Enfield 1
Wed 17th Jan 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Enfield 2
0 - 10
Wanstead 2
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:45
Division B
OV
Wanstead 3
3 - 1
Enfield 3
Tue 23rd Jan 2024
19:30
Division C
OU
Loughton
½ - 4½
Barking 2
Wed 24th Jan 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Barking 1
4½ - 1½
Chingford1
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
Division A
OV
Barking 2
4 - 1
Barking 3
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Barking 1
2 - 4
Wanstead 1
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division A
OU
Barking 2
2 - 3
Chingford 2
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Ilford
3½ - 2½
Barking 1
Mon 5th Feb 2024
19:30
Division A
OU
Chingford 3
1 - 3
Wanstead 3
Mon 5th Feb 2024
19:30
Division C
OV
Chingford 1
1½ - 6½
Wanstead 1
Mon 5th Feb 2024
19:45
Lawrance Cup
OV
Chingford 2
4 - 1
Enfield 2
Mon 12th Feb 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Wanstead 2
2½ - 2½
Enfield 1
Tue 13th Feb 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Chingford1
1½ - 4½
Wanstead 1
Mon 19th Feb 2024
19:30
Division A
OV
Enfield 2
1½ - 3½
Barking 2
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:45
Division B
OU
Wanstead 2
9½ - ½
Enfield 1
Mon 26th Feb 2024
19:30
Finchley Cup
OU
Wanstead 2
3 - 2
Loughton
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Enfield 3
5 - 2
Wanstead 3
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:45
Division C
OV
Ilford
4½ - 1½
Chingford1
Mon 4th Mar 2024
19:30
Division A
OV
Wanstead 1
3½ - 2½
Barking 1
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division A
OV
Wanstead 2
4½ - ½
Barking 3
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Wanstead 3
4 - 1
Chingford 3
Tue 12th Mar 2024
19:30
Division C
OV
Chingford 2
3 - 2
Enfield 1
Mon 18th Mar 2024
19:30
Division B
OU
Chingford 3
2½ - 1½
Enfield 3
Mon 18th Mar 2024
19:30
Division C
OU
Enfield 1
2 - 3
Loughton
Tue 19th Mar 2024
19:45
Division B
OV
Wanstead 2
5 - 0
Chingford 2
Tue 26th Mar 2024
19:30
Division B
OU
Enfield 2
3 - 2
Barking 3
Tue 2nd Apr 2024
19:45
Division B
OV
Loughton
2½ - 2½
Wanstead 2
Wed 3rd Apr 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Chingford 2
0 - 5
Wanstead 2
Mon 8th Apr 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Wanstead 1
5½ - ½
Ilford
Wed 10th Apr 2024
19:30
Division A
OU
Enfield 2
1½ - 3½
Chingford 2
Tue 16th Apr 2024
19:45
Division B
OV
Wanstead 2
4½ - ½
Enfield 2
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Enfield 3
1½ - 4½
Wanstead 3
Tue 23rd Apr 2024
19:45
Division C
OV
Barking 3
3½ - 1½
Enfield 1
Thu 25th Apr 2024
19:30
Division B
OV
Enfield 1
3½ - 1½
Chingford 2
Tue 30th Apr 2024
19:45
Division B
OV
Ilford 1
0 - 0
Enfield 1
Not Set
19:30
Baum Trophy
OU
Enfield 1
0 - 0
Chingford 1
Not Set
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Chingford 1
0 - 0
Ilford 1
Not Set
19:30
Baum Trophy
OU
Enfield 2
0 - 0
Chingford 2
Not Set
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Chingford 2
0 - 0
Enfield 3
Not Set
19:30
U1650 Rapid
OU
Ilford 2
0 - 0
Chingford 2
Not Set
19:30
U1650 Rapid
OU
Enfield 3
0 - 0
Enfield 2
Not Set
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Enfield 2
0 - 0
Ilford 2
Not Set
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Ilford 2
0 - 0
Enfield 3
Not Set
19:30
U1650 Rapid
OU
Enfield 3
4 - 0
Chingford 3
Tue 7th May 2024
19:45
Division C
OV
Wanstead 1
0 - 0
Chingford1
Tue 14th May 2024
19:30
Division A
OU
Enfield 2
0 - 0
Loughton
Tue 14th May 2024
19:45
Division B
OU
Enfield 1
0 - 0
Barking 3
Tue 14th May 2024
19:45
Division B
OU
Chingford1
0 - 0
Ilford
Mon 27th May 2024
19:30
Division A
OU
Wanstead 2
0 - 0
Wanstead 1
Tue 28th May 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Wanstead 4
0 - 0
Wanstead 3
Tue 28th May 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Wanstead 3
0 - 0
Wanstead 5
Tue 28th May 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Wanstead 5
0 - 0
Wanstead 4
Tue 28th May 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Barking 3
0 - 0
Loughton
Thu 30th May 2024
19:30
Division B
OU
Barking 2
0 - 0
Wanstead 2
Thu 30th May 2024
19:30
Division B
OU
Barking 2
0 - 0
Loughton
Thu 6th Jun 2024
19:30
Division B
OU
Chingford 1
0 - 0
Barking 2
Mon 10th Jun 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Barking 2
0 - 0
Enfield 1
Thu 13th Jun 2024
19:30
Division B
OU
Chingford 1
0 - 0
Wanstead 2
Mon 17th Jun 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Wanstead 1
0 - 0
Ilford 1
Tue 18th Jun 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Enfield 3
0 - 0
Wanstead 3
Tue 18th Jun 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Barking 2
0 - 0
Barking 1
Thu 20th Jun 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Barking 1
0 - 0
Ilford 1
Mon 24th Jun 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Ilford 2
0 - 0
Wanstead 4
Mon 24th Jun 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Wanstead 2
0 - 0
Enfield 1
Tue 25th Jun 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Wanstead 1
0 - 0
Barking 1
Tue 2nd Jul 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Wanstead 4
0 - 0
Enfield 3
Tue 2nd Jul 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Wanstead 3
0 - 0
Ilford 2
Tue 9th Jul 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Wanstead 2
0 - 0
Barking 2
Tue 16th Jul 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Chingford 2
0 - 0
Wanstead 3
Mon 22nd Jul 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Barking 2
0 - 0
Wanstead 1
Tue 23rd Jul 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Wanstead 5
0 - 0
Enfield 2
Tue 23rd Jul 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Wanstead 4
0 - 0
Chingford 2
Tue 30th Jul 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Barking 1
0 - 0
Chingford 1
Thu 1st Aug 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Barking 2
0 - 0
Enfield 1
Thu 1st Aug 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Ilford 1
0 - 0
Wanstead 2
Mon 5th Aug 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Wanstead 1
0 - 0
Chingford 1
Tue 6th Aug 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Enfield 1
0 - 0
Barking 1
Tue 6th Aug 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Wanstead 5
0 - 0
Ilford 2
Tue 6th Aug 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Wanstead 3
0 - 0
Enfield 2
Tue 6th Aug 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Barking 1
0 - 0
Wanstead 2
Tue 13th Aug 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Ilford 1
0 - 0
Barking 2
Mon 19th Aug 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Chingford 2
0 - 0
Wanstead 5
Mon 19th Aug 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Enfield 2
0 - 0
Wanstead 4
Tue 20th Aug 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Enfield 1
0 - 0
Wanstead 1
Tue 27th Aug 2024
19:45
Baum Trophy
OU
Enfield 3
0 - 0
Wanstead 5
Tue 27th Aug 2024
19:45
U1650 Rapid
OU
Status O/L=Open For Edit/Locked, V/U=Verified/Un-verified