Halesowen | 1 - 5 | Stourbridge | Mon 4th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Olton | 2½ - 2½ | Stourbridge | Tue 5th Sep 2023 | 19:15 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Longbridge 2 | 1½ - 2½ | Stourbridge 1 | Thu 7th Sep 2023 | 19:15 | Worcestershire Challengers' League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Stourbridge | 2½ - 3½ | Mercia | Mon 18th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stourbridge | 3½ - 1½ | Kynoch | Wed 20th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Redditch 2 | 0 - 0 | Stourbridge 1 | Wed 20th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Challengers' League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Worcester Rooks | 3½ - ½ | Stourbridge 1 | Thu 21st Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Challengers' League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
South Birmingham 4A | 3 - 2 | Stourbridge 4 | Tue 26th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Stourbridge 3 | 5 - 1 | Olton 3 | Wed 27th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Coleshill | 3 - 3 | Stourbridge | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
South Birmingham A | 2½ - 2½ | Stourbridge | Tue 17th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stourbridge | 4½ - ½ | South Birmingham B | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Stourbridge | 4 - 2 | Sutton Coldfield | Mon 30th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
St George's | 1½ - 3½ | Stourbridge | Mon 6th Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 3 - 3 | Stourbridge | Tue 7th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stourbridge 3 | 4 - 0 | Mutual Circle 1 | Wed 8th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Stourbridge 2 | 1½ - 6½ | Worcester Knights | Wed 15th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Rapidplay league | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
BYE | 0 - 6 | Stourbridge 3 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
BYE | 0 - 5 | Stourbridge 4 | Sat 18th Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Jim Barrington Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
Stourbridge 3 | 2½ - 1½ | Longbridge 5 | Wed 6th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Stourbridge | 3½ - 2½ | South Birmingham | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stourbridge | 3½ - 1½ | Rushall | Wed 13th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Solihull | 4 - 1 | Stourbridge | Wed 10th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Lichfield | 3 - 3 | Stourbridge | Thu 11th Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stourbridge 3 | 6½ - 1 | Oscott 2 | Mon 15th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill 5A | 3 - 2½ | Stourbridge 4 | Wed 17th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Jim Barrington Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch 2 | 2 - 2 | Stourbridge 3 | Mon 22nd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Stourbridge | 3½ - 1½ | Sutton Coldfield | Wed 24th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle 1 | 4 - 0 | Stourbridge 3 | Tue 30th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Stourbridge 1 | 1 - 3 | Malvern 2 | Wed 31st Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Challengers' League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Stourbridge | 1 - 5 | Solihull | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
University of Birmingham | 3 - 2 | Stourbridge | Thu 8th Feb 2024 | 19:00 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Longbridge 4 | 7½ - ½ | Stourbridge 2 | Thu 8th Feb 2024 | 19:15 | Worcestershire Rapidplay league | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Stourbridge 2 | 3 - 5 | Kidderminster 3 | Wed 14th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Rapidplay league | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Stourbridge 3 | 3 - 1 | Kynoch 2 | Wed 14th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
South Birmingham 3 | 1½ - 4½ | Stourbridge 3 | Tue 20th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Worcester Knights | 3½ - 4½ | Stourbridge 2 | Thu 22nd Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Rapidplay league | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Stourbridge | 1½ - 4½ | Olton | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stourbridge | 5 - 0 | Oscott | Wed 28th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen 2 | 1 - 3 | Stourbridge 3 | Mon 4th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Redditch | 5 - 0 | Stourbridge | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Stourbridge 2 | 3½ - 4½ | Redditch 4 | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Rapidplay league | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Shirley & Wythall | 3½ - 2½ | Stourbridge | Thu 14th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stourbridge | 6 - 0 | Kynoch | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Malvern 2 | 3½ - ½ | Stourbridge 1 | Fri 22nd Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Challengers' League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Stourbridge 2 | 3 - 5 | Longbridge 4 | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Rapidplay league | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Stourbridge 3 | 1 - 3 | Kidderminster 5 | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
South Birmingham 1A | 4½ - 5 | Stourbridge 3 | Thu 11th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Redditch 4 | 5½ - 2½ | Stourbridge 2 | Wed 17th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Rapidplay league | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Kidderminster 3 < | 4 - 4 | Stourbridge 2 | Mon 22nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Rapidplay league | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Stourbridge 1 | 2½ - 1½ | Redditch 2 | Wed 24th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Challengers' League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Longbridge 5 | 1½ - 1½ | Stourbridge 3 | Thu 25th Apr 2024 | 19:15 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Stourbridge | 0 - 0 | Shirley & Wythall | Mon 29th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division Four | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Stourbridge 1 | 0 - 0 | Longbridge 2 | Wed 8th May 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Challengers' League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Kidderminster 5 | 0 - 0 | Stourbridge 3 | Wed 15th May 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Stourbridge 1 | 0 - 0 | Worcester Rooks | Wed 22nd May 2024 | 19:30 | Worcestershire Challengers' League | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |