Crusaders B | 3 - 1 | Great Lever B | Mon 2nd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division B | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Crusaders Blackburn B | 1 - 4 | Clitheroe A | Mon 9th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Clitheroe B | 1 - 4 | Crusaders Blackburn C | Tue 10th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Crusaders Blackburn A | 3½ - 1½ | Burnley B | Mon 16th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Preston A | 3 - 2 | Crusaders A | Wed 18th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Burnley A | 5 - 0 | Crusaders Blackburn B | Thu 26th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Crusaders Blackburn C | 2 - 2 | Clitheroe C | Mon 30th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Leyland A | 2½ - 1½ | Crusaders B | Tue 31st Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division B | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Clitheroe A | 3½ - 1½ | Crusaders Blackburn A | Tue 7th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Crusaders Blackburn B | 1 - 5 | Crusaders Blackburn A | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Heywood | 4½ - ½ | Crusaders Blackburn C | Wed 15th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Rochdale | 3 - 2 | Crusaders A | Mon 20th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Burnley B | 3½ - 1½ | Crusaders Blackburn B | Thu 30th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Crusaders A | 1 - 4 | Atherton A | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Great Lever B | 2 - 2 | Crusaders B | Tue 5th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division B | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Crusaders Blackburn B | ½ - 4½ | Great Harwood A | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Great Harwood B | 2½ - 2½ | Crusaders Blackburn C | Tue 12th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OU |
Burnley A | 4 - 1 | Crusaders Blackburn A | Thu 14th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Clitheroe A | 5 - 0 | Crusaders Blackburn B | Tue 2nd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Burnley B | 3 - 2 | Crusaders Blackburn A | Thu 4th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Crusaders B | 2 - 2 | Leyland A | Mon 8th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | Central Lancashire League | OU |
Clitheroe C | 3 - 1 | Crusaders Blackburn C | Tue 9th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Great Lever A | 2½ - 2½ | Crusaders A | Thu 11th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Crusaders Blackburn A | 2 - 3 | Clitheroe A | Mon 22nd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Crusaders B | 0 - 4 | Heywood A | Mon 29th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Crusaders Blackburn A | 7 - 0 | Crusaders Blackburn B | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Crusaders Blackburn C | 2 - 3 | Burnley C | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Atherton A | 4½ - ½ | Crusaders A | Tue 6th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Burnley C | 5 - 1 | Crusaders Blackburn C | Thu 15th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Crusaders Blackburn B | ½ - 4½ | Burnley B | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OU |
Crusaders B | 2 - 2 | Great Lever B | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Great Harwood A | 3 - 2 | Crusaders Blackburn A | Tue 20th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Crusaders Blackburn C | 1 - 4 | Great Harwood B | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Crusaders A | 3 - 2 | Preston A | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OU |
Crusaders A | 2½ - 2½ | Rochdale | Mon 4th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Crusaders A | 1 - 4 | Great Lever A | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | John Birchall Cup | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Leyland A | 4 - 0 | Crusaders B | Tue 19th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Heywood A | 4 - 0 | Crusaders B | Wed 3rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | Central Lancashire League | OU |
Crusaders Blackburn C | 1 - 4 | Heywood | Mon 8th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OU |
Crusaders Blackburn A | 2½ - 2½ | Burnley A | Mon 15th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OU |
Crusaders Blackburn C | 0 - 5 | Clitheroe B | Mon 15th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OU |
Great Harwood A | 4½ - ½ | Crusaders Blackburn B | Tue 16th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OV |
Crusaders Blackburn A | 2 - 3 | Great Harwood A | Mon 22nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OU |
Crusaders B | 1 - 3 | Great Lever B | Mon 22nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Vaux Cup | Central Lancashire League | OU |
Heywood A | 4 - 0 | Crusaders B | Wed 24th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Crusaders A | 2 - 3 | Great Lever A | Mon 29th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Crusaders Blackburn B | 0 - 5 | Burnley A | Mon 13th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | East Lancashire Chess Association | OU |