Mutual Circle | 3 - 3 | West Bromwich | Tue 5th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mercia | 2 - 4 | Mutual Circle | Tue 5th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 2 - 2 | South Birmingham | Tue 12th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Longbridge | 3½ - ½ | Mutual Circle | Thu 21st Sep 2023 | 19:15 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Oscott 2 | 5 - 3½ | Mutual Circle 1 | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Mutual Circle 5 | 3 - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall 4 | Tue 26th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Warley Quinborne 2A | 2½ - 5 | Mutual Circle 3 | Thu 28th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
Longbridge 5 | 0 - 4 | Mutual Circle 1 | Thu 5th Oct 2023 | 19:15 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Mutual Circle | 4 - 2 | Solihull B | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 3 - 1 | Coleshill B | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Sutton Coldfield | 3 - 3 | Mutual Circle | Mon 16th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mutual Circle 1 | 1 - 3 | Kidderminster 5 | Tue 24th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Solihull A | 4½ - 1½ | Mutual Circle | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Coleshill A | 0 - 4 | Mutual Circle | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 3½ - 2½ | Shirley & Wythall | Tue 31st Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 3 - 3 | Stourbridge | Tue 7th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Stourbridge 3 | 4 - 0 | Mutual Circle 1 | Wed 8th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
St George's 4 | 4½ - 1 | Mutual Circle 5 | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:15 | Dudley Townshend Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LU |
Mutual Circle 3 | 4½ - 5 | South Birmingham 1A | Tue 14th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Frank Terrill Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Shirley & Wythall 2 | 4 - 3½ | Mutual Circle 1 | Thu 16th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Gerald Homer Trophy | Birmingham & District Chess League | LV |
Mutual Circle | 2 - 2 | Kynoch | Tue 21st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Ward End Social | ½ - 3½ | Mutual Circle | Mon 27th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 4 - 2 | Shirley & Wythall | Tue 28th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
South Birmingham | 1½ - 4½ | Mutual Circle | Tue 5th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle 1 | 1½ - 1½ | Kynoch 2 | Wed 6th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Redditch | 4½ - 1½ | Mutual Circle | Wed 13th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Redditch | 1 - 3 | Mutual Circle | Wed 13th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Halesowen 2 | 1½ - 2½ | Mutual Circle 1 | Mon 18th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Mutual Circle | 3 - 3 | Lichfield | Tue 19th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Solihull | 3½ - 2½ | Mutual Circle | Wed 3rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 4 - 2 | Wolverhampton | Tue 9th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 4 - 0 | Warley Quinborne | Tue 9th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Olton | 3 - 3 | Mutual Circle | Tue 23rd Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Lichfield | 1½ - 2½ | Mutual Circle | Thu 25th Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kynoch | 1½ - 4½ | Mutual Circle | Mon 29th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle 1 | 4 - 0 | Stourbridge 3 | Tue 30th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Mutual Circle | 4 - 2 | Lichfield | Tue 6th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 4 - 0 | Solihull B | Tue 6th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Olton | 3 - 3 | Mutual Circle | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 19:15 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Kidderminster 5 | 3½ - ½ | Mutual Circle 1 | Wed 14th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Mutual Circle | 4½ - 1½ | Coleshill | Tue 20th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle 1 | 3 - 1 | Longbridge 5 | Tue 20th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OU |
Sutton Coldfield | 4½ - 1½ | Mutual Circle | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Solihull A | ½ - 3½ | Mutual Circle | Wed 28th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mutual Circle | 2½ - 3½ | South Birmingham A | Tue 5th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 3½ - ½ | Sutton Coldfield | Tue 5th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Walsall Kipping | 3 - 1 | Mutual Circle | Thu 21st Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Five | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle | 6 - 0 | Halesowen | Tue 26th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division Three | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Mutual Circle 1 | 2 - 2 | Halesowen 2 | Tue 9th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
Kynoch 2 | 1½ - 2½ | Mutual Circle 1 | Mon 15th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Dudley & District League Div 3 | Worcestershire Chess Association | OV |
South Birmingham B | 2 - 4 | Mutual Circle | Wed 24th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division One | Birmingham & District Chess League | OV |
Sutton Coldfield | 0 - 0 | Mutual Circle | Mon 13th May 2024 | 19:30 | Open Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Sutton Coldfield | 0 - 0 | Mutual Circle | Mon 20th May 2024 | 19:30 | 7400 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mutual Circle | 0 - 0 | South Birmingham | Tue 21st May 2024 | 19:30 | Open Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mutual Circle | 0 - 0 | Solihull | Tue 21st May 2024 | 19:30 | 6600 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mutual Circle | 0 - 0 | Longbridge | Tue 28th May 2024 | 19:30 | 7400 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
South Birmingham | 0 - 0 | Mutual Circle | Tue 28th May 2024 | 19:30 | 6600 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mutual Circle | 0 - 0 | Wolverhampton | Tue 4th Jun 2024 | 19:30 | Open Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mutual Circle | 0 - 0 | Warley Quinborne | Tue 4th Jun 2024 | 19:30 | 6600 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Redditch | 0 - 0 | Mutual Circle | Wed 12th Jun 2024 | 19:30 | 7400 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Sutton Coldfield | 0 - 0 | Mutual Circle | Mon 17th Jun 2024 | 19:30 | 6600 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mutual Circle | 0 - 0 | South Birmingham A | Tue 25th Jun 2024 | 19:30 | 7400 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Redditch | 0 - 0 | Mutual Circle | Wed 26th Jun 2024 | 19:30 | 6600 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mutual Circle | 0 - 0 | Wolverhampton | Tue 2nd Jul 2024 | 19:30 | 6600 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
South Birmingham B | 0 - 0 | Mutual Circle | Tue 9th Jul 2024 | 19:30 | 7400 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mutual Circle | 0 - 0 | Longbridge | Tue 9th Jul 2024 | 19:30 | 6600 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Rushall | 0 - 0 | Mutual Circle | Mon 15th Jul 2024 | 19:15 | 6600 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mercia | 0 - 0 | Mutual Circle | Tue 23rd Jul 2024 | 19:30 | 7400 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |
Mutual Circle | 0 - 0 | Warley Quinborne | Tue 30th Jul 2024 | 19:30 | 7400 max Rapid-play | Birmingham & District Chess League | OU |