Wanstead II | 4½ - 1½ | Wanstead III | Tue 29th Aug 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead | 6 - 5 | Enfield | Tue 12th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | OTB "Friendly" Matches | Wanstead & Woodford Chess Club | OV |
Wanstead III | 1½ - 4½ | Wanstead II | Tue 19th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford I | 4½ - 1½ | Wanstead II | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Loughton I | 1½ - 6½ | Wanstead I | Wed 27th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Hastings & St Leonards | 0 - 0 | Wanstead | Sat 30th Sep 2023 | 14:15 | OTB "Friendly" Matches | Wanstead & Woodford Chess Club | OU |
Southend M | 2½ - 1½ | Wanstead M | Mon 2nd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Enfield 1 | 1 - 4 | Wanstead 2 | Tue 10th Oct 2023 | 19:45 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 3 | 1 - 3 | Chingford 3 | Tue 10th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division C | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Witham | 4 - 2 | Wanstead III | Wed 11th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead III | 4 - 2 | Upminster II | Tue 17th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Imperial College London 1 | 3 - 5 | Wanstead 1 | Tue 17th Oct 2023 | 18:45 | Division 2 | London Chess League | LV |
Wanstead 2 | 14 - 2 | Enfield 2 | Tue 17th Oct 2023 | 19:45 | Finchley Cup | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead M | 1 - 3 | Upminster MA | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 2 | 2 - 3 | Barking 2 | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Cavendish 2 | 4 - 4 | Wanstead 1 | Thu 26th Oct 2023 | 18:45 | Division 2 | London Chess League | LV |
Wanstead II | 4 - 2 | Upminster II | Mon 30th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead IV | 2½ - 2½ | Ilford II | Mon 30th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead I | 4½ - 3½ | Writtle | Tue 31st Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Enfield 1 < | 5 - 5 | Wanstead 3 | Tue 31st Oct 2023 | 19:45 | Finchley Cup | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Ilford | 2 - 4 | Wanstead 1 | Mon 6th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 3 | 1 - 4 | Wanstead 2 | Thu 9th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Chingford 3 | 0 - 4 | Wanstead 3 | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division C | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Albany 1 | 4½ - 2½ | Wanstead 1 | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:00 | Division 2 | London Chess League | LV |
Wanstead I | 5 - 3 | Barking I | Tue 21st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 3 | 6 - 1 | Enfield 3 | Tue 21st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division C | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead II | 3½ - 2½ | Witham | Wed 22nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Southend II | 2½ - 2½ | Wanstead IV | Fri 24th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead I | 8 - 0 | Loughton I | Mon 27th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead II | 4 - 2 | Ilford I | Tue 28th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead IV | 2½ - 2½ | Barking III | Tue 28th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock MA | 2½ - 1½ | Wanstead M | Wed 29th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Ilford I | 2½ - 3½ | Wanstead III | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 1 | 6 - 2 | Wimbledon 1 | Wed 6th Dec 2023 | 18:45 | Division 2 | London Chess League | LV |
Wanstead M | 1 - 3 | Upminster MB | Thu 4th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 1 < | 4 - 4 | Barking 1 | Thu 4th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Lawrance Cup | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Barking 2 | 4 - 4 | Wanstead 2 < | Thu 4th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Finchley Cup | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Upminster II | 0 - 6 | Wanstead II | Tue 9th Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead M | 4 - 0 | Thurrock MA | Tue 9th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 1 | 4 - 4 | Dulwich 1 | Wed 10th Jan 2024 | 18:45 | Division 2 | London Chess League | OV |
Wanstead I | 7 - 1 | Basildon | Tue 23rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Upminster III | 2½ - 2½ | Wanstead IV | Tue 23rd Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Enfield 2 | 0 - 10 | Wanstead 2 | Tue 23rd Jan 2024 | 19:45 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead 3 | 3 - 1 | Enfield 3 | Tue 23rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division C | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead II | 2½ - 3½ | Barking II | Tue 30th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead IV | 3 - 2 | Loughton II | Tue 30th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Upminster MA | 2 - 2 | Wanstead M | Tue 30th Jan 2024 | 19:15 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking 1 | 2 - 4 | Wanstead 1 | Thu 1st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Chingford 3 | 1 - 3 | Wanstead 3 | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division C | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Chingford 1 | 1½ - 6½ | Wanstead 1 | Mon 5th Feb 2024 | 19:45 | Lawrance Cup | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Southend I | 2 - 4 | Wanstead II | Fri 9th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead III | 2 - 4 | Witham | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 2 | 2½ - 2½ | Enfield 1 | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Greater London 1 | 4½ - 3½ | Wanstead 1 | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 18:30 | Division 2 | London Chess League | OV |
Ilford II | 2½ - 2½ | Wanstead IV | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Chingford1 | 1½ - 4½ | Wanstead 1 | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Ilford Juniors | 1 - 2 | Wanstead Juniors | Mon 19th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | OTB "Friendly" Matches | Wanstead & Woodford Chess Club | OU |
Wanstead 2 | 9½ - ½ | Enfield 1 | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Finchley Cup | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Upminster I | 2½ - 5½ | Wanstead I | Tue 27th Feb 2024 | 19:15 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead IV | 3 - 2 | Upminster III | Tue 27th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 2 | 3 - 2 | Loughton | Tue 27th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Enfield 3 | 5 - 2 | Wanstead 3 | Tue 27th Feb 2024 | 19:45 | Division C | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead 1 | 4½ - 3½ | British Bangla CA 1 | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 18:45 | Division 2 | London Chess League | OV |
Southend I | 3 - 3 | Wanstead III | Fri 8th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Upminster II | 2 - 4 | Wanstead III | Tue 12th Mar 2024 | 19:15 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 1 | 3½ - 2½ | Barking 1 | Tue 12th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead 2 | 4½ - ½ | Barking 3 | Tue 12th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead 3 | 4 - 1 | Chingford 3 | Tue 12th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division C | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Loughton II | 1 - 4 | Wanstead IV | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Loughton | ½ - ½ | Wanstead Juniors | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | OTB "Friendly" Matches | Wanstead & Woodford Chess Club | OV |
Wanstead 1 | 5½ - 2½ | Kings Head 1 | Wed 20th Mar 2024 | 18:45 | Division 2 | London Chess League | OU |
Wanstead III | 5 - 1 | Barking II | Tue 26th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead M | 2½ - 1½ | Thurrock MB | Tue 26th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 2 | 5 - 0 | Chingford 2 | Tue 26th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Writtle | 3½ - 4½ | Wanstead I | Wed 27th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Loughton | 2½ - 2½ | Wanstead 2 | Wed 3rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Metropolitan 1 | 7 - 1 | Wanstead 1 | Thu 4th Apr 2024 | 18:30 | Division 2 | London Chess League | OV |
Chingford 2 | 0 - 5 | Wanstead 2 | Mon 8th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead 1 | 5½ - ½ | Ilford | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead I | 6½ - 1½ | Upminster I | Tue 16th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead IV | 3 - 2 | Thurrock I | Tue 16th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead M | 1½ - 2½ | Southend M | Tue 16th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Brentwood I | 4 - 4 | Wanstead I | Tue 23rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead III | 3 - 3 | Southend I | Tue 23rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 2 | 4½ - ½ | Enfield 2 | Tue 23rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Enfield 3 | 1½ - 4½ | Wanstead 3 | Tue 23rd Apr 2024 | 19:45 | Division C | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Witham | 4 - 2 | Wanstead II | Wed 1st May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking I | 3½ - 4½ | Wanstead I | Thu 2nd May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking III | 2½ - 2½ | Wanstead IV | Thu 2nd May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Basildon | 2 - 6 | Wanstead I | Thu 9th May 2024 | 19:40 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking II | 5 - 1 | Wanstead III | Thu 9th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead II | 4½ - 1½ | Southend I | Tue 14th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OU |
Upminster MB | 2½ - 1½ | Wanstead M | Tue 14th May 2024 | 19:15 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 1 | 5½ - ½ | Chingford1 | Tue 14th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead I | 3 - 5 | Brentwood I | Tue 21st May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead III | 4 - 2 | Ilford I | Tue 21st May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OU |
Wanstead IV | 3 - 2 | Southend II | Tue 21st May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Thurrock MB | 2 - 2 | Wanstead M | Wed 22nd May 2024 | 19:30 | Minor League | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Barking II | 2 - 4 | Wanstead II | Thu 23rd May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 2 | 4½ - 9½ | Wanstead 1 | Tue 28th May 2024 | 19:30 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead 4 | 2½ - 5½ | Wanstead 3 | Tue 28th May 2024 | 19:30 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead 5 | 5½ - 2½ | Wanstead 4 | Tue 28th May 2024 | 19:30 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Wanstead 3 | 5 - 3 | Wanstead 5 | Tue 28th May 2024 | 21:30 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Thurrock I | 1½ - 3½ | Wanstead IV | Wed 29th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division 3 | Essex League (Essex CA) | OV |
Wanstead 1 | 4½ - 3½ | Streatham 2 | Wed 29th May 2024 | 18:45 | Division 2 | London Chess League | OV |
Thurrock | 1 - 8 | Wanstead Juniors | Wed 29th May 2024 | 19:30 | OTB "Friendly" Matches | Wanstead & Woodford Chess Club | OV |
Barking 2 | 1 - 4 | Wanstead 2 | Thu 30th May 2024 | 19:30 | Division B | North Circular Chess League | OV |
Chingford 1 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 2 | Mon 17th Jun 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 1 | 0 - 0 | Ilford 1 | Tue 18th Jun 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Enfield 3 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 3 | Tue 18th Jun 2024 | 19:45 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Brentwood B | 0 - 0 | Wanstead B | Tue 18th Jun 2024 | 19:45 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | OU |
Ilford 2 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 4 | Mon 24th Jun 2024 | 19:45 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 2 | 0 - 0 | Enfield 1 | Tue 25th Jun 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Basildon | 0 - 0 | Wanstead C | Thu 27th Jun 2024 | 20:00 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | OU |
Wanstead A | 0 - 0 | Bye | Fri 28th Jun 2024 | 19:30 | Essex Summer Rapid Knockout | Essex Chess Association | LU |
Wanstead 1 | 0 - 0 | Barking 1 | Tue 2nd Jul 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 4 | 0 - 0 | Enfield 3 | Tue 2nd Jul 2024 | 19:45 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 3 | 0 - 0 | Ilford 2 | Tue 9th Jul 2024 | 19:45 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 2 | 0 - 0 | Barking 2 | Tue 16th Jul 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Chingford 2 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 3 | Mon 22nd Jul 2024 | 19:45 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 2 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 1 | Tue 23rd Jul 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 5 | 0 - 0 | Enfield 2 | Tue 23rd Jul 2024 | 19:45 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 4 | 0 - 0 | Chingford 2 | Tue 30th Jul 2024 | 19:45 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Ilford 1 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 2 | Mon 5th Aug 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 1 | 0 - 0 | Chingford 1 | Tue 6th Aug 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 5 | 0 - 0 | Ilford 2 | Tue 6th Aug 2024 | 19:45 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Wanstead 3 | 0 - 0 | Enfield 2 | Tue 6th Aug 2024 | 19:45 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Barking 1 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 2 | Tue 13th Aug 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Chingford 2 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 5 | Mon 19th Aug 2024 | 19:45 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Enfield 2 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 4 | Tue 20th Aug 2024 | 19:45 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Enfield 1 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 1 | Tue 27th Aug 2024 | 19:45 | Baum Trophy | North Circular Chess League | OU |
Enfield 3 | 0 - 0 | Wanstead 5 | Tue 27th Aug 2024 | 19:45 | U1650 Rapid | North Circular Chess League | OU |