Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Ivan Gromov Online Schools Chess League
You are here
Ivan Gromov Online Schools Chess League
» 2023 Season »
Ivan Gromov Season 3
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023 Season
Today's Fixtures
Ivan Gromov Season 3
Help
ECF League Management System
Individual Events
Ivan Gromov Season 3
Primary tabs
Fixtures
(active tab)
Teams
League Table
Manual Rating
Player Stats
Cross Table
View
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Status
Tiffin School A
6 - 0
Urmston GS A
Thu 14th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Woodbridge School A
5 - 1
Eton College A
Thu 14th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Tonbridge School A
4½ - 1½
Judd GS A
Thu 14th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Tiffin School C
1 - 5
Altrincham Grammar School A
Thu 14th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Bolton School A
2 - 4
Tonbridge School B
Thu 14th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School A
1 - 5
Tiffin School B
Thu 14th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Cheadle Hulme School A
4 - 2
Tonbridge School C
Thu 14th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
All Stars A
0 - 0
Wilsons School A
Thu 14th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Altrincham Grammar School A
2½ - 3½
Tiffin School A
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Tiffin School B
1 - 5
Woodbridge School A
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Cheadle Hulme School A
2 - 4
Tonbridge School B
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Tonbridge School A
4½ - 1½
Bolton School A
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
OV
Tonbridge School C
4 - 2
Judd GS A
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Eton College A
6 - 0
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School A
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Altrincham Grammar School B
5 - 1
Tiffin School C
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Cheadle Hulme School B
1 - 5
Eton College B
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Dame Alice Owen A
5 - 1
Urmston GS A
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Judd GS B
1½ - 4½
Woodbridge School B
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
OU
Tonbridge School B
1 - 5
Tiffin School A
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
OU
Woodbridge School A
4 - 2
Tonbridge School A
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
OU
Altrincham Grammar School A
3½ - 2½
Dame Alice Owen A
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
OU
Eton College A
2 - 4
Altrincham Grammar School B
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
OU
Eton College B
1 - 5
Cheadle Hulme School A
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
OU
Judd GS A
3 - 3
Tiffin School B
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
OU
Bolton School A
1 - 5
Holyport College A
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
OU
Tiffin School C
1 - 4
Cheadle Hulme School B
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
OU
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School A
4 - 2
Judd GS B
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
OU
Urmston GS A
1 - 4
All Stars A
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
OU
Tiffin School A
2½ - 3½
Woodbridge School A
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Tonbridge School B
1½ - 4½
Altrincham Grammar School A
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Altrincham Grammar School B
1 - 5
Tonbridge School A
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Tiffin School B
4 - 2
Cheadle Hulme School A
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Cheadle Hulme School B
1 - 5
Eton College A
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Dame Alice Owen A
6 - 0
Eton College B
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
OV
Holyport College A
3 - 3
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School A
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Judd GS A
5 - 1
Urmston GS A
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Judd GS B
3 - 2
Tiffin School C
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Woodbridge School A
5 - 1
Altrincham Grammar School A
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Tonbridge School A
3½ - 2½
Tiffin School A
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Tiffin School B
5 - 1
Altrincham Grammar School B
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Cheadle Hulme School A
3½ - 2½
Dame Alice Owen A
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Eton College A
5 - 1
Tonbridge School B
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School A
2 - 4
Judd GS A
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Holyport College A
4 - 2
Judd GS B
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Eton College B
4½ - 1½
Tiffin School C
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
OU
Cheadle Hulme School A
2 - 4
Woodbridge School A
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Tonbridge School A
6 - 0
Tiffin School B
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Altrincham Grammar School A
1 - 5
Eton College A
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Tiffin School A
5½ - ½
Dame Alice Owen A
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Tonbridge School B
3½ - 2½
Eton College B
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Cheadle Hulme School B
1 - 5
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School A
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Tiffin School C
6 - 0
All Stars A
Thu 11th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Woodbridge School A
6 - 0
Tonbridge School B
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
OV
Eton College A
1½ - 4½
Tonbridge School A
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Judd GS A
3 - 3
Tiffin School A
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Tiffin School B
1 - 5
Altrincham Grammar School A
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School A
2 - 4
Cheadle Hulme School A
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Eton College B
3 - 3
Woodbridge School B
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Dame Alice Owen A
4 - 2
Bolton School A
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
OV
Altrincham Grammar School B
6 - 0
Holyport College B
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
OU
Altrincham Grammar School B
1 - 5
Woodbridge School A
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
OV
Altrincham Grammar School A
4½ - 1½
Tonbridge School A
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Tiffin School A
3½ - 2½
Eton College A
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Judd GS A
6 - 0
Holyport College A
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Tonbridge School B
4 - 2
Tiffin School B
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Woodbridge School B
2 - 4
Dame Alice Owen A
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Eton College B
6 - 0
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School A
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Holyport College B
2 - 4
Judd GS B
Thu 8th Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Tonbridge School A
2 - 4
Cheadle Hulme School A
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Tiffin School A
1 - 5
Eton College B
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Altrincham Grammar School A
4½ - 1½
Judd GS A
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Eton College A
5½ - ½
Tiffin School B
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Judd GS B
3 - 3
Altrincham Grammar School B
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Cheadle Hulme School B
4 - 2
Holyport College B
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
OU
Dame Alice Owen A
1 - 5
Woodbridge School A
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
OV
Cheadle Hulme School A
2 - 4
Altrincham Grammar School A
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
OU
Eton College B
1 - 5
Tonbridge School A
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
OU
Altrincham Grammar School B
1½ - 4½
Tiffin School A
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
OU
Judd GS A
4 - 2
Eton College A
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
OU
Tiffin School B
3 - 2
Judd GS B
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
OU
Woodbridge School B
4 - 2
Cheadle Hulme School B
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
OV
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School A
6 - 0
The Cotswold School A
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
OU
Woodbridge School A
4 - 2
Judd GS A
Thu 21st Mar 2024
19:30
OU
Tiffin School A
5 - 1
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School A
Thu 21st Mar 2024
19:30
OU
Eton College A
5½ - ½
Dame Alice Owen A
Thu 21st Mar 2024
19:30
OU
Tiffin School B
4 - 2
Eton College B
Thu 21st Mar 2024
19:30
OU
Holyport College A
2½ - 3½
Cheadle Hulme School B
Thu 21st Mar 2024
19:30
OU
Holyport College B
0 - 0
All Stars A
Thu 21st Mar 2024
19:30
OU