Stephen Firth | D | 1692 | Boston Spa B v Leeds B | League Division 1 | Leeds Chess Association |
Dominic Gallagher | D | 1695 | Boston Spa C v Rose Forgrove C | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Adam Bleakley | D | 1484 | Boston Spa C v Alwoodley C | League Division 2 | Leeds Chess Association |
Jim Miklevicz | L | 1655 | York C v Hull & East Riding B | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Konstantinos Bourke | W | 1592 | York C v York D | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Nicholas Pinkerton | D | 1718 | Acomb Phoenix v Scarborough | Division 2 | York and District League |
Paul W Jones | W | 1652 | Acomb Phoenix v Acomb Wizards | Division 2 | York and District League |
Steve Whitehead | L | 1722 | Acomb Phoenix v Eagle and Child C | Division 2 | York and District League |
Matt Drury | W | 0000 | Acomb Phoenix v Bad Bishops | Division 2 | York and District League |
Neville R Pearce | D | 1698 | Acomb Phoenix v Ye Olde Starres 2 | Division 2 | York and District League |
Ruben Wilberg | W | 1654 | Acomb Phoenix v Acomb Dragons | Division 2 | York and District League |
Niko Altaparmakov | W | 1618 | Acomb Phoenix v University Bishops | Division 2 | York and District League |
Daniel Langhamer | W | 1503 | Acomb Phoenix v Chessnuts | Division 2 | York and District League |
Gareth Gardener | L | 0000 | Acomb Phoenix v Bad Bishops | Division 2 Cup | York and District League |
Steve R Hodge | L | 1989 | Round 1 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
Christopher Dickson | W | 0000 | Round 3 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
Aaron Rich | L | 1772 | Round 5 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
Derek Toyne | W | 0000 | Round 7 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
Adam Ismail | D | 0000 | Round 9 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
Olegs K Kungurovs | D | 1752 | Ilkley Dragons v York B | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire |
Richard Tate | W | 1521 | Harrogate B v York C | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Sam Watson | D | 1498 | Ye Olde Starres 2 v Acomb Phoenix | Division 2 | York and District League |
Ruben Wilberg | L | 1618 | Acomb Dragons v Acomb Phoenix | Division 2 | York and District League |
Ben Barton | L | 1662 | University Bishops v Acomb Phoenix | Division 2 | York and District League |
Daniel Langhamer | L | 1630 | Chessnuts v Acomb Phoenix | Division 2 | York and District League |
Nicholas Pinkerton | W | 1660 | Scarborough v Acomb Phoenix | Division 2 | York and District League |
Paul W Jones | W | 1652 | Acomb Wizards v Acomb Phoenix | Division 2 | York and District League |
Steve Whitehead | D | 1769 | Eagle and Child C v Acomb Phoenix | Division 2 | York and District League |
Stephen Donkin | W | 1576 | Super Knights v Acomb Phoenix | Division 2 | York and District League |
T Noel Stewart | L | 1809 | Bad Bishops v Acomb Dragons | Division 2 | York and District League |
Matt Drury | L | 1657 | Bad Bishops v Acomb Phoenix | Division 2 | York and District League |
John Cleland | W | 0 | Ilkley v Spofforth | Harrogate Evening League 2023 season | Harrogate Evening League |
Gabriele Fazio | D | 0000 | Round 2 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
Matthew Drury | D | 0000 | Round 4 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
David Wm Smith | D | 0000 | Round 8 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |