James P Collier | L | 1836 | York C v Rose Forgrove A | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Ewen Miller | L | 1824 | Ye Olde Starres 2 v Super Knights | Division 2 | York and District League |
Roland Gehrels | L | 1709 | Ye Olde Starres 2 v Bad Bishops | Division 2 | York and District League |
Howard Brears | D | 1610 | Ye Olde Starres 2 v Acomb Dragons | Division 2 | York and District League |
Daniel Meredith | L | 1715 | Ye Olde Starres 2 v Chessnuts | Division 2 | York and District League |
Steve Whitehead | L | 1773 | Ye Olde Starres 2 v Eagle and Child C | Division 2 | York and District League |
Paul W Jones | L | 1652 | Ye Olde Starres 2 v Acomb Wizards | Division 2 | York and District League |
Ian Craig | W | 1424 | Ye Olde Starres 2 v Super Knights | Division 2 Cup | York and District League |
Chris A Fraser | L | 1556 | Round 2 | Riviera U1700 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Hazel Welch | W | 1260 | Round 5 | Riviera U1700 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Ian Craig | D | 0000 | Round 2 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
Kai Taylor | D | 0000 | Round 4 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
T Noel Stewart | L | 0000 | Round 6 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
Derek Toyne | L | 0000 | Round 8 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
Vivien Webster | D | 1675 | Calderdale B v York C | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Suhrith Yerabati | W | 1354 | Alwoodley A v York C | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Dante Doros | W | 1230 | University Knights v Ye Olde Starres 1 | Division 1 | York and District League |
Robert Moneagle | L | 0000 | Acomb Club 2 v Ye Olde Starres 1 | Division 1 | York and District League |
Anastasios Nezis | L | 1721 | Eagle and Child A v Ye Olde Starres 1 | Division 1 | York and District League |
Ben Barton | L | 1682 | University Bishops v Ye Olde Starres 2 | Division 2 | York and District League |
Laurence A Cornhill | D | 0000 | Eagle and Child C v Ye Olde Starres 2 | Division 2 | York and District League |
Rafal Rogowski | L | 1664 | Scarborough v Ye Olde Starres 2 | Division 2 | York and District League |
Stephen Donkin | D | 1579 | Super Knights v Ye Olde Starres 2 | Division 2 | York and District League |
Jack Howorth | L | 1691 | Bad Bishops v Ye Olde Starres 2 | Division 2 | York and District League |
Richard Sanger | L | 1665 | Acomb Dragons v Ye Olde Starres 2 | Division 2 | York and District League |
Simon Dixon | W | 1729 | Scarborough v Ye Olde Starres 2 | Division 2 Cup | York and District League |
Alan Collins | D | 1464 | Round 1 | Riviera U1700 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Vincent Dong | L | 0000 | Round 2 | Riviera U1700 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Alan Collins | W | 1464 | Round 3 | Riviera U1700 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Paul Foster | L | 1479 | Round 4 | Riviera U1700 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Adam Bedi | L | 2006 | Round 1 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
A Jon Griffith | D | 0000 | Round 3 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
Stephen Donkin | D | 0000 | Round 5 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |
John Foo | W | 0000 | Round 7 | York Club Championship | York Chess Club |