A Peter Owst | W | 1698 | Beverley Armadillos v Victoria Dock | 6-Board Division 1 | Hull & East Riding Chess Association |
John G Cooper | L | 2200 | Beverley Armadillos v Hull A | 6-Board Division 1 | Hull & East Riding Chess Association |
Alec Grice | W | 1645 | Beverley Armadillos v Beverley Beavers | 6-Board Division 1 | Hull & East Riding Chess Association |
Phil Bawden | D | 1777 | Beverley Armadillos v East Hull A | 6-Board Division 1 | Hull & East Riding Chess Association |
Maksym Larchikov | L | 2041 | Beverley Armadillos v Hull B | 6-Board Division 1 | Hull & East Riding Chess Association |
Michael C Hackett | W | 1634 | Round 2 | Club Championship 2023/2024 | Beverley Chess Club |
Paul SN Kendall | W | 1925 | Round 4 | Club Championship 2023/2024 | Beverley Chess Club |
Geoffrey D Brown | W | 1786 | Hull & East Riding A v Sheffield A | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire |
Michael I Connor | W | 1758 | Hull & East Riding A v Calderdale A | Woodhouse Cup | Yorkshire |
Roger W Jennings | W | 1915 | Hull & East Riding B v Rose Forgrove A | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Jim E Vickery | D | 1836 | Hull & East Riding B v Alwoodley A | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Daniel W Hill | W | 1881 | Ye Olde Starres 1 v Acomb Club 2 | Division 1 | York and District League |
Ben Yaniw | W | 2093 | Ye Olde Starres 1 v Eagle and Child A | Division 1 | York and District League |
T Noel Stewart | W | 1809 | Ye Olde Starres 1 v Kings | Division 1 | York and District League |
Sacha Brozel | L | 2309 | Ye Olde Starres 1 v University Knights | Division 1 | York and District League |
Simon Weber | W | 1746 | Ye Olde Starres 1 v Eagle and Child B | Division 1 | York and District League |
Richard M Cowan | L | 2028 | Ye Olde Starres 1 v Acomb Club 1 | Division 1 | York and District League |
Chris J Matthews | D | 1791 | East Hull A v Beverley Armadillos | 6-Board Division 1 | Hull & East Riding Chess Association |
Maksym Larchikov | D | 2041 | Hull B v Beverley Armadillos | 6-Board Division 1 | Hull & East Riding Chess Association |
A Peter Owst | D | 1698 | Victoria Dock v Beverley Armadillos | 6-Board Division 1 | Hull & East Riding Chess Association |
Kristian C Usifoh | D | 1927 | Hull A v Beverley Armadillos | 6-Board Division 1 | Hull & East Riding Chess Association |
Alec Grice | W | 1645 | Beverley Beavers v Beverley Armadillos | 6-Board Division 1 | Hull & East Riding Chess Association |
Joseph Catto | L | 1856 | Hull V v Beverley Knights | 4-Board Division 2 | Hull & East Riding Chess Association |
R Malcolm Hara | W | 1611 | Round 1 | Club Championship 2023/2024 | Beverley Chess Club |
Derek A Sheppard | W | 1720 | Round 3 | Club Championship 2023/2024 | Beverley Chess Club |
Aaron Rich | L | 1944 | York D v Hull & East Riding B | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Cameron Funnell | L | 1842 | Harrogate B v Hull & East Riding B | IM Brown Shield | Yorkshire |
Sacha Brozel | D | 2299 | University Knights v Ye Olde Starres 1 | Division 1 | York and District League |
Adam Bedi | W | 1937 | Eagle and Child B v Ye Olde Starres 1 | Division 1 | York and District League |
Daniel W Hill | W | 1902 | Acomb Club 2 v Ye Olde Starres 1 | Division 1 | York and District League |
M Paul Townsend | L | 2259 | Eagle and Child A v Ye Olde Starres 1 | Division 1 | York and District League |
Aaron Rich | L | 2015 | Kings v Ye Olde Starres 1 | Division 1 | York and District League |
Adrian Lee | D | 1719 | Chessnuts v Ye Olde Starres 1 | Division 1 Cup | York and District League |