Andrew Hewitt | D | 1700 | Downend & Fishponds Bishops v Yate & Sodbury | MKO | Bristol & District Chess League |
Jonathan Penn | W | 1675 | Downend & Fishponds D v North Bristol | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League |
James Facey | D | 1743 | Downend & Fishponds D v Horfield & Redland C | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League |
Barry Raynes | W | 1668 | Downend & Fishponds D v Bath C | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League |
Reuben Leonard | W | 1456 | Downend & Fishponds D v Hanham Folk Centre A | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League |
Megan E O'Brien | W | 1736 | Round 1 | Riviera U1800 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Stephen C Pride | D | 1590 | Round 4 | Riviera U1800 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Lloyd Russell | W | 1283 | Round 2 | Riviera U1700 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Paul S Collis | W | 1511 | Round 4 | Riviera U1700 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Leon Nelson | W | 1650 | Round 1 | 6th Somerset New Year Intermediate | Somerset Chess Congress |
Tiiu Loog | W | 1671 | Round 5 | 6th Somerset New Year Intermediate | Somerset Chess Congress |
Charles Doidge | D | 1671 | Round 2 | 5th Simon Bartlett Memorial Intermediate | Simon Bartlett Memorial Chess Congress |
Vincent Dong | D | 1241 | Round 4 | 5th Simon Bartlett Memorial Intermediate | Simon Bartlett Memorial Chess Congress |
Lynne J Fursman | D | 1634 | Round 1 | 54th Cotswold Major | Cotswold Congress |
David Short | L | 1674 | Round 3 | 54th Cotswold Major | Cotswold Congress |
Dave J Williams | W | 1650 | Round 5 | 54th Cotswold Major | Cotswold Congress |
David C Neagle | L | 1723 | South Bristol A v Downend & Fishponds C | Division 2 | Bristol & District Chess League |
Andreas Stalidis | W | 1606 | Bath C v Downend & Fishponds D | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League |
Michael Townsend | D | 1836 | Yate & Sodbury A v Downend & Fishponds D | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League |
James Bingham | W | 1666 | North Bristol v Downend & Fishponds D | Division 3 | Bristol & District Chess League |
Brendan O'Gorman | L | 1799 | Round 2 | Riviera U1800 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Arthur Hibbitt | L | 1737 | Round 3 | Riviera U1800 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Clifford B Peach | D | 1443 | Round 5 | Riviera U1800 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Christine F Constable | W | 1472 | Round 1 | Riviera U1700 2023 | Riviera Congress |
David B McGeeney | L | 1688 | Round 3 | Riviera U1700 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Stephen C Pride | W | 1590 | Round 5 | Riviera U1700 2023 | Riviera Congress |
Thomas Merchant | W | 1563 | Round 2 | 6th Somerset New Year Intermediate | Somerset Chess Congress |
Christine F Constable | W | 1480 | Round 4 | 6th Somerset New Year Intermediate | Somerset Chess Congress |
Nicholas E White | W | 1627 | Round 1 | 5th Simon Bartlett Memorial Intermediate | Simon Bartlett Memorial Chess Congress |
David Pemberton | L | 1767 | Round 3 | 5th Simon Bartlett Memorial Intermediate | Simon Bartlett Memorial Chess Congress |
John R Sellen | D | 1452 | Round 5 | 5th Simon Bartlett Memorial Intermediate | Simon Bartlett Memorial Chess Congress |
Malcolm A Probert | D | 1518 | Round 2 | 54th Cotswold Major | Cotswold Congress |
Christine F Constable | W | 1458 | Round 4 | 54th Cotswold Major | Cotswold Congress |
Alan E Gentry | W | 1724 | Round 6 | 54th Cotswold Major | Cotswold Congress |