Team | Play | Won | Draw | Lost | For | Against | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newcastle A | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 9 | 20 |
South Shields A | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19½ | 20½ | 12 |
Gosforth Empire | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 11 |
Leam Lane Aces | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 8 |
Jesmond A | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16½ | 23½ | 5 |
Tynemouth A | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 4 |
Team | Play | Won | Draw | Lost | For | Against | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newcastle University A | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 8 | 18 |
Gosforth Salters | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 27½ | 12½ | 15 |
Morpeth A | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 19½ | 20½ | 10 |
Gosforth Regents | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 9 |
Forest Hall Foxes | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 6 |
South Shields B | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 2 |
Team | Play | Won | Draw | Lost | For | Against | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tynemouth B | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27½ | 12½ | 19 |
Gosforth Centurions | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 15 |
Alnwick A | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 12 |
Gosforth Ivy | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 9 |
Morpeth B | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 4 |
Forest Hall Woodpeckers | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9½ | 30½ | 1 |
Team | Play | Won | Draw | Lost | For | Against | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gosforth Hawthorns | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 28½ | 19½ | 17 |
Leam Lane Bullets | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 28½ | 19½ | 16 |
Gosforth Woodbines | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 26½ | 21½ | 15 |
Gateshead A | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 27½ | 20½ | 14 |
Tynemouth C | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23½ | 24½ | 14 |
Forest Hall Squirrels | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 19½ | 28½ | 4 |
Morpeth C | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 34 | 4 |
Team | Play | Won | Draw | Lost | For | Against | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newcastle University B | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 32½ | 15½ | 18 |
Forest Hall Owls | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 26½ | 21½ | 16 |
Tynemouth D | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 21 | 14 |
Gosforth Jedis | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 25½ | 22½ | 13 |
South Shields C | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 23 | 12 |
Alnwick B | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 19½ | 28½ | 7 |
Leam Lane Comets | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 4 |
Team | Play | Won | Draw | Lost | For | Against | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newcastle B | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 18 |
Tynedale A | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 11 |
Alnwick C | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 10 |
Gosforth Otterburns | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 21½ | 18½ | 9 |
South Shields D | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 7 |
Newcastle University C | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7½ | 32½ | 5 |
Team | Play | Won | Draw | Lost | For | Against | Points | SP | MP | IM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newcastle University Occasionals | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tynemouth A Occasionals | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1½ | ½ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gosforth Occasionals | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1½ | 2½ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tynedale Occasionals | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alnwick C Occasionals | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
South Shields Occasionals | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Newcastle A Occasionals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Forest Hall Occasionals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ½ | 2½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Newcastle B Occasionals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jesmond Occasionals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jesmond | 3 |
Gosforth Salters | 1 |
Forest Hall Foxes | 2½ |
Gosforth Centurions | 1½ |
Morpeth B | |
Leam Lane Bullets | |
Tynemouth C | |
Forest Hall Owls | |
South Shields C | |
Tynedale A |
Team | Play | Won | Draw | Lost | For | Against | Points | SP | MP | IM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gosforth Empire | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2½ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jesmond | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Forest Hall Magpies | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gosforth Regents | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2½ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gosforth Jedis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Newcastle C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Team | Play | Won | Draw | Lost | For | Against | Points | SP | MP | IM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forest Hall Badgers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5½ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gosforth Salters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3½ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Newcastle A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3½ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gosforth Ivy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3½ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gosforth Hawthorns | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3½ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Newcastle University | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Team | Play | Won | Draw | Lost | For | Against | Points | SP | MP | IM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morpeth A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2½ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alnwick A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2½ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Morpeth B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2½ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tynemouth A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Team | Play | Won | Draw | Lost | For | Against | Points | SP | MP | IM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gateshead A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2½ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gosforth Centurions | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1½ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
South Shields A | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3½ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Leam Lane A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2½ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Newcastle B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tynedale A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1½ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |