LEAGUE RULES
https://ecflms.org.uk/lms/node/142995

CLUB DETAILS
**EALING Monday 7:30pm: The Old Actonians Sports Club,Gunnersbury Drive,Ealing W5 4LL
GREENFORD Friday 7:30pm: Greenford British Legion Club,Oldfield Lane South,Greenford UB6 9JS
**HARROW Thursday 7:30pm:
60 min for each player plus 10 sec Fischer increment for each move.
Harrow High School,Gayton Road,Harrow HA1 2JG
**HATCH END Tuesday 7:30pm: Hatch End Free Church (Baptist),Rowlands Avenue,Hatch End HA5 4DZ
**UXBRIDGE Tues 7:30pm Weds 7:30pm and Fri has Various start times
Friday mainly Junior matches at Lady of Lourdes Church Hall, 1 Osborn Rd, Uxbridge UB8 1UE
Other nights are at 7:30 and all at The Ivy Leaf Club,8 Wellington Road,Uxbridge UB8 2AP
**WEST LONDON Weds 7:30pm: Chiswick Town Hall,Heathfield Terrace,Chiswick,London W4 4JN
**WATFORD Mon 6.0 pm (juniors onIy, aduIts 7.30): Herts Bowling Club, Bellmount Wood Avenue, Watford WD17 3BT
**These venues support the use of 'Fischer' time controls in matches. If both players strongly prefer they can request the old style 'Guillotine' time control.

NOMINATED PLAYERS
Ealing A: Martin Smith, John Quinn, Andrew Harley, Jonathan White, Mark Winterbotham
Ealing B: Xavier Cowan, Simon Healeas, Aga Milewska, Tony Braine, Alastair Johnstone

.Harrow A: Steven F Coles, Jagdeep Dhemrait, Miroslaw Walkusz, Nigel Alldritt
Harrow B: John Clenshaw, Mary Deans, Ed Poynton, David Stott, Phil Humphry
Harrow C: Ramin Tawab, Clive Heidrich, Max Papachristos, Phil McKenna, Alex McKenna
Harrow D: Surjit Dhemrait, James Lyons, Amit Midha, Simon Ogah, David Walker
.Harrow JA: Austin Ivan, Bodhana Sivanandan, Naavya Parikh, Kyal Shah
.Harrow JB: Daniel Evans, Bharath Jayakumar, Yashvardhan Veeturi, Andrei Laza

Hatch End A: Greg Breed, Sab Jooti, Laith Hayali, Cherag Irani, Ian Cross

Uxbridge A: David Okike, Colin Hughes, Raghu Kamath, Nigel Colter, Gagan Bablu
Uxbridge B: Karanvir Singh, Gregory Barseghyan, Hasith Kumarapperuma, Dhairye Gauri, Shion Fernandes

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
2021-22 Div 1 Harrow A, Div 2 Hatch End A, Div 3 Uxbridge D , KO West London, Plate Uxbridge B

2018-19 Div 1 Ealing A, Div 2 Harrow Jnr A, Div 3 Uxbridge B, KO Shield Harrow, Plate Hatch End
2017-18 Div 1 Harrow A, Div 2 Ealing B, Div 3 Harrow C, KO Shield Greenford, Plate Ealing
2016-17 Div 1 Uxbridge A, Div 2 Ealing B, Div 3 Uxbridge B, KO Shield Hatch End, Plate Harrow A
ONLINE SWISS CHAMPIONS
Winter 2021 Uxbridge 'A'
Spring 2021 Harrow 'A'

Latest Results

Harrow A  1½ - 2½  Ealing A  Thu 9th May 2024
Harrow third player is Kishan Pattni He is listed under Admin and player list but I don
Read more ...

Ealing A  2½ - 2½  Greenford A  Mon 20th May 2024
Read more ...

Harrow C  4½ - ½  Uxbridge B  Thu 16th May 2024
Uxbridge board 5 Manish Garg
Read more ...

Harrow Jnr A  4 - 1  Uxbridge A  Thu 16th May 2024
Read more ...