AMENDED CLUB DETAILS

HARROW Start Thursday 7:30pm
75 min whole game or 1hour for 28 moves then 15 min added. No Fischer increment option.

BOROUGHBURNERS Wednesday 7:30
Venue changed to Uxbridge Chess Club, The Ivy Leaf

UXBRIDGE Tues 7:30 Weds 7:30 Fri Various start times
As before at the Ivy Leaf on various nights usually Tues/Weds
Also another venue for Fridays for mainly Junior matches at Lady of Lourdes Church Hall, 1 Osborn Rd, Uxbridge UB8 1UE
Check each particular fixture.

UNCHANGED CLUB NIGHTS all 7:30 start
Ealing Monday, Greenford Friday, Hatch End Tuesday, West London Wednesday

NOMINATED PLAYERS

Ealing A: Ealing B:
John Quinn Simon Healeas
Mark Winterbotham Harry Symeonidis
Jason Obihara Alastair Johnstone
Hristo Colov Leslie Pringle

Harrow A: Harrow B: Harrow C: Harrow Jnr A: Harrow Jnr B: Harrow Jnr C:
Asad Rahman Mary Deans Surjit Dhemrait Tanmay Chopra Austin Ivan Naavya Parikh
Steven Coles Phil Humphry Alan Marshall Manmay Chopra Siena Gurjar Arthur Cann
Habib Qaderi David Stott Adbul Hadi Kian Shah Daniel Evans Joseph Evans
Nevil Chan David Wray David Walker Roshan Gurjar Philip Truscott Laksh Laddhad

Hatch End A:
Bil Phillips
Ian Salisbury
Greg Breed
Ian Cross

Uxbridge A: Uxbridge B: Uxbridge C: Uxbridge Jnr A: Uxbridge Jnr B: Uxbridge Jnr C:
David Okike David Knight Samuel Morton Jai Aggarwal Simon Gibson Mitul Dhoot
Colin Hughes Daniel Knight Ron Lawrence Dhairye Gauri Pranav Mangalagiri Hemesh Tanisetty
Nigel Colter Ron Foale Hasith Kumarapperuma Gesneria Cepoi Devansh Kapoor Monay Jordan
Peter Lord Brian Foster Gabrielle Martellotta Samuel Knight Jeshan Jebananthan Arjun Binny

ONLINE SWISS CHAMPIONS
Winter 2021 Uxbridge 'A'
Spring 2021 Harrow 'A'

Latest Results

Harrow Jnr B   ½ - 3½  Uxbridge B  Thu 24th Mar 2022
Read more ...

Ealing B  2½ - 1½  Harrow Jnr B  Mon 14th Feb 2022
Read more ...

Uxbridge B  3½ - ½  BoroughBurners Chess Club  Mon 16th May 2022
Read more ...

Watford Jnr A  4 - 0  Uxbridge Jnr D  Mon 9th May 2022
Read more ...