Atherton PC | 4½ - 1½ | Skelmersdale PC | Tue 5th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Peninsular Cup | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton A | 5 - 0 | Winwick A | Tue 12th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 1 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Lymm A | 2½ - 2½ | Atherton C | Tue 12th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 3 | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton KC | 4 - 1 | Ormskirk KC | Tue 19th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Kalmar Cup | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Ormskirk A | 5 - 0 | Atherton B | Mon 25th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 2 | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton B | 1½ - 3½ | Bolton Juniors A | Tue 26th Sep 2023 | 19:30 | Bolton League Cup Div 2 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton KS | 2½ - 2½ | Ormskirk KS | Tue 3rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Kalmar Shield | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton 2 | 2½ - 2½ | Bury | Tue 3rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Northwich A | 3 - 2 | Atherton A | Mon 9th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 1 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton B | 1½ - 3½ | Winwick B | Tue 10th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 2 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton 1 | 4½ - 1½ | Chorlton 1 | Tue 10th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | A Division | Manchester Chess Federation | OV |
Atherton RF | 2 - 2 | Northwich RF 1 | Tue 17th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Richard Furness League | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton C | 3 - 2 | Ormskirk C | Tue 17th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 3 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton A | 3½ - 1½ | Rochdale | Tue 17th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Northwich RF 2 | 2½ - 1½ | Atherton RF | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Richard Furness League | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Bolton Juniors A | 4½ - ½ | Atherton 2 | Mon 23rd Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton 1 | 1 - 4 | Swinton & Worsley A | Tue 24th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Stockport 1 | 3 - 3 | Atherton 1 | Tue 24th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | A Division | Manchester Chess Federation | OV |
Culcheth C | 3 - 2 | Atherton C | Wed 25th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 3 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Ormskirk B | 2 - 3 | Atherton B | Mon 30th Oct 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 2 | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Great Lever | ½ - 4½ | Atherton 1 | Tue 31st Oct 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bolton & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton A | 1½ - 3½ | Culcheth A | Tue 7th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 1 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton B | 5 - 0 | Northwich B | Tue 7th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 2 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
St Helens A | 2½ - 2½ | Atherton A | Wed 8th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 1 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Blue Club 1 | 2 - 4 | Atherton 1 | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Reyner Shield | Manchester Chess Federation | OV |
Bolton Juniors B | 4 - 1 | Atherton 2 | Mon 13th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bolton & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton RF | 4 - 0 | St Helens RF | Tue 14th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Richard Furness League | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Swinton & Worsley B | 3½ - 1½ | Atherton 2 | Tue 14th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Bolton A | 1½ - 3½ | Atherton 1 | Mon 20th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton A | 3 - 2 | Skelmersdale A | Tue 21st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 1 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton A | 4½ - ½ | Great Lever A | Tue 21st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Atherton 1 | 4½ - 1½ | Swinton & Worsley 1 | Tue 21st Nov 2023 | 19:30 | A Division | Manchester Chess Federation | OV |
St Helens C | 0 - 0 | Atherton C | Wed 22nd Nov 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 3 | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton C | 0 - 5 | Eccles A | Tue 28th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 3 | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Culcheth B | 2½ - 2½ | Atherton A | Wed 29th Nov 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 1 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Crusaders A | 1 - 4 | Atherton A | Mon 4th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Atherton B | 1½ - 3½ | St Helens B | Tue 5th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 2 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton 1 | 1½ - 2½ | Radcliffe | Tue 5th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Northwich B | 5 - 0 | Atherton B | Mon 11th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 2 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Winwick RF | 1½ - 2½ | Atherton RF | Tue 12th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Richard Furness League | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Swinton & Worsley Community A | 2½ - 2½ | Atherton 1 | Tue 12th Dec 2023 | 19:30 | Bolton League Cup Div 1 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Winwick A | 1½ - 3½ | Atherton A | Mon 8th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 1 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton RF | 1½ - 2½ | Winwick RF | Tue 9th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Richard Furness League | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton 1 | 3 - 3 | Stockport 1 | Tue 9th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Reyner Shield | Manchester Chess Federation | OV |
Atherton 1 | 3 - 2 | Great Lever | Tue 16th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Bolton League Cup Div 1 | Bolton & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton C | ½ - 4½ | Lymm A | Tue 23rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 3 | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Bury | 2 - 3 | Atherton 2 | Tue 23rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton 1 | 3½ - 2½ | 3Cs 1 | Tue 23rd Jan 2024 | 19:30 | A Division | Manchester Chess Federation | OV |
Winwick B | 4 - 1 | Atherton B | Mon 29th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 2 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Rochdale | 1 - 4 | Atherton A | Mon 29th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Atherton 1 | 5 - 0 | Great Lever | Tue 30th Jan 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bolton & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton A | 4½ - ½ | Crusaders A | Tue 6th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Northwich RF 1 | 0 - 0 | Atherton RF | Mon 12th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Richard Furness League | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Blue Club 1 | 2 - 4 | Atherton 1 | Mon 12th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | A Division | Manchester Chess Federation | OV |
Atherton A | 3 - 2 | Northwich A | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 1 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Swinton & Worsley A | 3½ - 1½ | Atherton 1 | Tue 13th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton 2 | 2 - 3 | Swinton & Worsley B | Tue 20th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton KC | 4½ - ½ | Culcheth KC | Tue 20th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Kalmar Cup | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Preston A | 2 - 3 | Atherton A | Wed 21st Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OU |
Ormskirk C | 0 - 4 | Atherton C | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 3 | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Winwick PC | 3 - 3 | Atherton PC | Mon 26th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Peninsular Cup | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton C | 4 - 1 | Culcheth C | Tue 27th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 3 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Radcliffe | 4 - 0 | Atherton 1 | Wed 28th Feb 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton 2 | 0 - 0 | Bolton Juniors B | Tue 5th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
St Helens KS | 3 - 2 | Atherton KS | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Kalmar Shield | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Culcheth A | 2½ - 2½ | Atherton A | Wed 6th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 1 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Great Lever A | 1 - 4 | Atherton A | Thu 7th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OV |
Atherton B | 3½ - 1½ | Ormskirk A | Tue 12th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 2 | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton 1 | 2½ - 2½ | Bolton A | Tue 12th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 1 | Bolton & District Chess League | OU |
Preston | 2½ - 2½ | Atherton | Wed 13th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | John Birchall Cup | Central Lancashire League | OU |
Bolton B | 3 - 2 | Atherton 2 | Mon 18th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bolton & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton B | 3 - 2 | Ormskirk B | Tue 19th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 2 | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Northwich C | 1½ - 3½ | Atherton C | Mon 25th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 3 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton RF | 4 - 0 | Northwich RF 2 | Tue 26th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | Richard Furness League | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton A | 0 - 0 | St Helens A | Tue 26th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 1 | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton 1 | 3 - 3 | Bolton 1 | Tue 26th Mar 2024 | 19:30 | A Division | Manchester Chess Federation | OV |
Atherton 2 | 2 - 3 | Bolton Juniors A | Tue 2nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bolton & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton A | 1½ - 3½ | Preston A | Tue 2nd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division A | Central Lancashire League | OU |
St Helens RF | 0 - 4 | Atherton RF | Wed 3rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Richard Furness League | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton C | 3½ - 1½ | St Helens C | Tue 9th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 3 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Skelmersdale A | 1 - 4 | Atherton A | Wed 10th Apr 2024 | 19:45 | WDCL Division 1 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton A | 3 - 2 | Culcheth B | Tue 16th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 1 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Eccles A | 5 - 0 | Atherton C | Tue 16th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 3 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
St Helens B | 4 - 1 | Atherton B | Wed 17th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 2 | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Eccles 1 | 2½ - 3½ | Atherton 1 | Thu 18th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | A Division | Manchester Chess Federation | OV |
Atherton C | 5 - 0 | Northwich C | Tue 23rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | WDCL Division 3 | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
Atherton RF | 0 - 4 | Culcheth RF | Tue 23rd Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Richard Furness League | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
Atherton 2 | 1 - 4 | Bolton B | Tue 30th Apr 2024 | 19:30 | Division 2 | Bolton & District Chess League | OV |
Culcheth RF | 1½ - 2½ | Atherton RF | Wed 1st May 2024 | 19:30 | Richard Furness League | Warrington & District Chess League | OV |
3Cs 1 | 3 - 3 | Atherton 1 | Wed 1st May 2024 | 19:30 | Reyner Shield | Manchester Chess Federation | OU |
| | Atherton | Week 5th May 2024 | | John Birchall Cup | Central Lancashire League | OU |
Atherton PC | 0 - 0 | Northwich PC | Week 14th May 2024 | 19:30 | Peninsular Cup | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |
St Helens KC | 0 - 0 | Atherton KC | Week 15th May 2024 | 19:30 | Kalmar Cup | Warrington & District Chess League | OU |