Skip to main content
Secondary menu
ECF Home
ECF Contact
LMS Contact
LMS Home
LMS - Bristol & District Chess League
You are here
Bristol Grendel
Main menu
Home
Fixtures
League Tables
Previous Seasons
Team Captains
Reports
Admin
Contact
Not Logged in
Login
|
Forgot Password
|
Help
Events
2023-24
Today's Fixtures
KO
MKO
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4A
Division 4B
Division 4
Division 5
Four Knights - Internal
Help
ECF League Management System
Club Settings
Bristol Grendel
Primary tabs
Club
Bristol & District Chess League
(active tab)
Secondary tabs
Home
Player List
Fixtures
(active tab)
Player Stats
Settings
Click on result for match card
PDF
,
XL
,
ICAL
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Date
Time
Event
Status
Bath B
4 - 2
Bristol Grendel A
Wed 13th Sep 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bristol Grendel
2½ - 3½
Downend & Fishponds Rooks
Thu 28th Sep 2023
19:30
MKO
OU
Bristol Grendel B
½ - 3½
Bristol University C
Thu 5th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OU
Bristol & Clifton D
1½ - 2½
Bristol Grendel B
Tue 10th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OU
Bristol Grendel A
½ - 5½
Bristol & Clifton B
Thu 12th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bristol Cabot A
3 - 3
Bristol Grendel A
Wed 25th Oct 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bristol Grendel B
2½ - 1½
Yate & Sodbury B
Thu 2nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OU
South Bristol C
0 - 4
Bristol Grendel B
Thu 9th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OU
Bristol Grendel A
3 - 3
Thornbury
Thu 16th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Downend & Fishponds C
2½ - 3½
Bristol Grendel A
Wed 22nd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bristol Grendel B
2 - 2
Horfield & Redland E
Thu 23rd Nov 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OU
Downend & Fishponds E
3 - 1
Bristol Grendel B
Wed 29th Nov 2023
19:30
Division 4A
OU
Bristol Grendel A
1 - 5
South Bristol A
Thu 7th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bristol Grendel A
3 - 3
Clevedon A
Thu 14th Dec 2023
19:30
Division 2
OU
Hanham Folk Centre B
1 - 3
Bristol Grendel B
Tue 2nd Jan 2024
19:30
Division 4A
OU
Bristol Grendel A
5 - 1
Bath B
Thu 18th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bristol University C
3 - 1
Bristol Grendel B
Thu 25th Jan 2024
19:30
Division 4
OU
Bristol Grendel B
3½ - ½
Bristol Cabot B
Thu 1st Feb 2024
19:30
Division 4
OU
Bristol & Clifton B
3 - 3
Bristol Grendel A
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Horfield & Redland E
2 - 2
Bristol Grendel B
Tue 20th Feb 2024
19:30
Division 4
OU
Bristol Grendel A
4½ - 1½
Bristol Cabot A
Thu 22nd Feb 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Thornbury
2½ - 3½
Bristol Grendel A
Thu 7th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bristol Grendel B
1 - 3
South Bristol B
Thu 14th Mar 2024
19:30
Division 4
OU
Bristol Grendel A
3½ - 2½
Downend & Fishponds C
Thu 21st Mar 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Horfield & Redland D
1½ - 2½
Bristol Grendel B
Tue 2nd Apr 2024
19:30
Division 4
OU
Clevedon A
5 - 1
Bristol Grendel A
Mon 8th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bristol Grendel B
1½ - 2½
Downend & Fishponds E
Thu 11th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 4
OV
South Bristol A
3½ - 2½
Bristol Grendel A
Thu 18th Apr 2024
19:30
Division 2
OU
Bristol Grendel B
1½ - 2½
Bristol & Clifton Juniors
Thu 2nd May 2024
19:30
Division 4
OU