Shulin Walia | D | 1825 | Round 3 | S&W May 2023 Weekend Congress | Swinton & Worsley Community Chess Club |
Paul D Doherty | D | 1737 | Round 5 | S&W May 2023 Weekend Congress | Swinton & Worsley Community Chess Club |
Philip Titterington | W | 1785 | Heywood v Clitheroe B | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association |
Robert Grounds | W | 1335 | Heywood v Crusaders Blackburn C | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association |
Eric Mansfield | W | 1507 | Heywood v Clitheroe C | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association |
Andrew Jaques | D | 1951 | Heywood v Burnley C | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association |
A Rajski | W | 1444 | Heywood v Great Harwood B | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association |
Bill Wilson | W | 1828 | Greater Manchester CCA U2050 v Cleveland CA U2050 | U2050 | NCCU County Championship |
Gareth NR Griffiths | W | 1778 | Heywood 1 v Stockport 2 | C Division | Manchester Chess Federation |
David Kierman | D | 1799 | Heywood 1 v Chorlton 3 | C Division | Manchester Chess Federation |
Mark Taylor | L | 1779 | Heywood 1 v Blue Club 2 | C Division | Manchester Chess Federation |
Jonathan S Hill | D | 2068 | Heywood 1 v Urmston 1 | Wahltuch | Manchester Chess Federation |
John C Skipworth | W | 1535 | Bury v Bolton B | Division 2 | Bolton & District Chess League |
Shaun Tumelty | W | 1500 | Heywood A v Crusaders B | Division B | Central Lancashire League |
Peter Hurn | W | 1557 | Round 2 | Club Championship | Heywood Chess Club |
Mohammed Rohman | W | 1498 | Round 3 | Club Championship | Heywood Chess Club |
Roy Bywater | W | 1159 | Round 12 | Club Championship | Heywood Chess Club |
Aitor Garcia-Ruiz | L | 2119 | Round 1 | S&W May 2023 Weekend Congress | Swinton & Worsley Community Chess Club |
Neville Barnes | D | 1903 | Round 4 | S&W May 2023 Weekend Congress | Swinton & Worsley Community Chess Club |
Andrew Jaques | D | 0171 | Burnley C v Heywood | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association |
Robert Morris | W | 1659 | Great Harwood B v Heywood | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association |
Paul Fallon | W | 1891 | Clitheroe B v Heywood | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association |
Goodchild Ndou | W | 1694 | Crusaders Blackburn C v Heywood | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association |
Eric Mansfield | W | 1510 | Clitheroe C v Heywood | Division 2 | East Lancashire Chess Association |
Gerald Cuaresma | W | 1920 | Yorkshire CA U2050 v Greater Manchester CCA U2050 | U2050 | NCCU County Championship |
Allan Gardner | D | 1872 | Bolton 3 v Heywood 1 | C Division | Manchester Chess Federation |
Fiona Green | D | 1936 | Northenden 1 v Heywood 1 | C Division | Manchester Chess Federation |
Michael Tebelev | D | 1892 | 3Cs 3 v Heywood 1 | C Division | Manchester Chess Federation |
Joel McBeath | W | 1771 | Ashton 1 v Heywood 1 | C Division | Manchester Chess Federation |
Peter J Mulleady | D | 2013 | Atherton 2 v Bury | Division 2 | Bolton & District Chess League |
Andrew Crowther | W | 1689 | Great Lever B v Heywood A | Division B | Central Lancashire League |
Sean Fitzgibbon | W | 1782 | Leyland A v Heywood A | Division B | Central Lancashire League |
Andrew Crowther | W | 1689 | Great Lever B v Heywood A | Division B | Central Lancashire League |
Sean Fitzgibbon | W | 1782 | Leyland A v Heywood A | Vaux Cup | Central Lancashire League |
Matthew Poon | W | 1602 | Round 13 | Club Championship | Heywood Chess Club |